Jump to main content.


NPL Fact Sheets for Michigan


Legend
Community Information icon The Community Information icon appears when a community site is in place. You will find news and documents by following its link
New! icon icon which appears for 30 days to indicate new or updated information


  SITE NAME CITY NAME SITE EPA ID MORE INFO
1. ADAM'S PLATING LANSING MID006522791 Community Involvement icon
2. AIRCRAFT COMPONENTS (D & L SALES) BENTON HARBOR MI0001119106  
3. ALBION-SHERIDAN TOWNSHIP LANDFILL ALBION MID980504450  
4. ALLIED PAPER, INC./PORTAGE CREEK/KALAMAZOO RIVER KALAMAZOO MID006007306 Community Involvement icon
5. AMERICAN ANODCO, INC. IONIA MID006029102  
6. ANDERSON DEVELOPMENT CO. ADRIAN MID002931228  
7. AUTO ION CHEMICALS, INC. KALAMAZOO MID980794382 Community Involvement icon
8. AVENUE "E" GROUND WATER CONTAMINATION TRAVERSE CITY MID980791461  
9. BARRELS, INC. LANSING MID017188673  
10. BAY CITY MIDDLEGROUNDS BAY CITY MID981092935  
11. BENDIX CORP./ALLIED AUTOMOTIVE ST. JOSEPH MID005107222 Community Involvement icon
12. BERLIN & FARRO SWARTZ CREEK MID000605717  
13. BOFORS NOBEL, INC. MUSKEGON MID006030373  
14. BURROWS SANITATION HARTFORD MID980410617  
15. BUTTERWORTH #2 LANDFILL GRAND RAPIDS MID062222997  
16. CANNELTON INDUSTRIES, INC. SAULT STE MARIE MID980678627  
17. CARTER INDUSTRIALS, INC. DETROIT MID980274179  
18. CEMETERY DUMP ROSE CENTER MID980794663  
19. CHARLEVOIX MUNICIPAL WELL CHARLEVOIX MID980794390  
20. CHEM CENTRAL WYOMING TOWNSHIP MID980477079 Community Involvement icon
21. CLARE WATER SUPPLY CLARE MID980002273 Community Involvement icon
22. CLIFF/DOW DUMP MARQUETTE MID980608970  
23. DUELL & GARDNER LANDFILL DALTON TOWNSHIP MID980504716  
24. ELECTROVOICE BUCHANAN MID005068143 Community Involvement icon
25. FOLKERTSMA REFUSE GRAND RAPIDS MID980609366  
26. FOREST WASTE PRODUCTS OTISVILLE MID980410740  
27. G&H LANDFILL UTICA MID980410823 Community Involvement icon
28. GRAND TRAVERSE OVERALL SUPPLY CO. GREILICKVILLE MID017418559 Community Involvement icon
29. GRATIOT COUNTY GOLF COURSE ST. LOUIS MID980794531  
30. GRATIOT COUNTY LANDFILL ST. LOUIS MID980506281  
31. H & K SALES BELDING MI0001271535  
32. H. BROWN CO., INC. GRAND RAPIDS MID017075136  
33. HEDBLUM INDUSTRIES OSCODA MID980794408  
34. HI-MILL MANUFACTURING CO. HIGHLAND MID005341714  
35. IONIA CITY LANDFILL IONIA MID980794416 Community Involvement icon
36. J & L LANDFILL ROCHESTER HILLS MID980609440 Community Involvement icon
37. K&L AVENUE LANDFILL OSHTEMO TOWNSHIP MID980506463 Community Involvement icon
38. KAYDON CORP. MUSKEGON MID006016703  
39. KENT CITY MOBILE HOME PARK KENT CITY MID981089915  
40. KENTWOOD LANDFILL KENTWOOD MID000260281  
41. KYSOR INDUSTRIAL CORP. CADILLAC MID043681840  
42. LIQUID DISPOSAL, INC. UTICA MID067340711 Community Involvement icon
43. LOWER ECORSE CREEK DUMP WYANDOTTE MID985574227 Community Involvement icon
44. MASON COUNTY LANDFILL PERE MARQUETTE TWP MID980794465 Community Involvement icon
45. MCGRAW EDISON CORP. ALBION MID005339676  
46. METAL WORKING SHOP LAKE ANN MID980992952  
47. METAMORA LANDFILL METAMORA MID980506562  
48. MICHIGAN DISPOSAL SERVICE (CORK STREET LANDFILL) KALAMAZOO MID000775957  
49. MOTOR WHEEL, INC. LANSING TOWNSHIP MID980702989  
50. MUSKEGON CHEMICAL CO. WHITEHALL MID072569510  
51. NORTH BRONSON INDUSTRIAL AREA BRONSON MID005480900 Community Involvement icon
52. NORTHERNAIRE PLATING CADILLAC MID020883609  
53. NOVACO INDUSTRIES TEMPERANCE MID084566900  
54. ORGANIC CHEMICALS, INC. GRANDVILLE MID990858003  
55. OSSINEKE GROUND WATER CONTAMINATION OSSINEKE MID980794440  
56. OTT/STORY/CORDOVA CHEMICAL CO. DALTON TOWNSHIP MID060174240  
57. PACKAGING CORP. OF AMERICA FILER CITY MID980794747  
58. PARSONS CHEMICAL WORKS, INC. GRAND LEDGE MID980476907  
59. PEERLESS PLATING CO. MUSKEGON MID006031348 Community Involvement icon
60. PMC GROUNDWATER PETOSKEY MID006013049  
61. RASMUSSEN'S DUMP BRIGHTON MID095402210  
62. ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL CORP. (ALLEGAN PLANT) ALLEGAN MID006028062 Community Involvement icon
63. ROSE TOWNSHIP DUMP ROSE TOWNSHIP MID980499842 Community Involvement icon
64. ROTO-FINISH CO., INC. KALAMAZOO MID005340088  
65. SCA INDEPENDENT LANDFILL MUSKEGON HEIGHTS MID000724930  
66. SHIAWASSEE RIVER HOWELL MID980794473  
67. SOUTH MACOMB DISPOSAL AUTHORITY (LANDFILLS #9 AND #9A) MACOMB TOWNSHIP MID069826170  
68. SOUTHWEST OTTAWA COUNTY LANDFILL PARK TOWNSHIP MID980608780  
69. SPARTA LANDFILL SPARTA TOWNSHIP MID000268136  
70. SPARTAN CHEMICAL CO. WYOMING MID079300125  
71. SPIEGELBERG LANDFILL GREEN OAK TOWNSHIP MID980794481  
72. SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP DUMP DAVISBURG MID980499966  
73. STATE DISPOSAL LANDFILL, INC. GRAND RAPIDS MID980609341  
74. STURGIS MUNICIPAL WELLS STURGIS MID980703011  
75. TAR LAKE MANCELONA TOWNSHIP MID980794655 Community Involvement icon
76. TEN-MILE DRAIN ST. CLAIR SHORES MIN000510063 Community Involvement icon
77. THERMO-CHEM, INC. MUSKEGON MID044567162  
78. TORCH LAKE HOUGHTON COUNTY MID980901946 Community Involvement icon
79. U.S. AVIEX HOWARD TOWNSHIP MID980794556  
80. VELSICOL BURN PIT ST. LOUIS MIN000510389 Community Involvement icon
81. VELSICOL CHEMICAL CORP. (MICHIGAN) ST. LOUIS MID000722439 Community Involvement icon
82. VERONA WELL FIELD BATTLE CREEK MID980793806  
83. WASH KING LAUNDRY PLEASANT PLAINS TWP MID980701247 Community Involvement icon
84. WASTE MANAGEMENT OF MICHIGAN (HOLLAND LAGOONS) HOLLAND MID060179587 Community Involvement icon
85. WHITEHALL MUNICIPAL WELLS WHITEHALL MID980701254  
86. WURTSMITH AIR FORCE BASE OSCODA MI5570024278  

Top of page


Local Navigation


Jump to main content.