Jump to main content.


8-Hr Ozone (2008) Nonattainment State/Area/County Report

As of July 02, 2014
ARIZONA (Region IX)
  Phoenix-Mesa, AZ (Marginal)
Maricopa Co (P)
Pinal Co (P)
 
ARKANSAS (Region VI)
  Memphis, TN-MS-AR (Marginal)
Crittenden Co
 
CALIFORNIA (Region IX)
  Calaveras County, CA (Marginal)
Calaveras Co
 
  Chico (Butte County), CA (Marginal)
Butte Co
 
  Imperial County, CA (Marginal)
Imperial Co
 
  Kern Co (Eastern Kern), CA (Marginal)
Kern Co (P)
 
  Los Angeles-San Bernardino Counties (West Mojave Desert), CA (Severe 15)
Los Angeles Co (P)
San Bernardino Co (P)
 
  Los Angeles-South Coast Air Basin, CA (Extreme)
Los Angeles Co (P)
Orange Co
Riverside Co (P)
San Bernardino Co (P)
 
  Mariposa County, CA (Marginal)
Mariposa Co
 
  Morongo Band of Mission Indians (Serious)
Morongo Band of Mission Indians
 
  Nevada Co. (Western part), CA (Marginal)
Nevada Co (P)
 
  Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pechanga Reservation (Moderate)
Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians
 
  Riverside Co, (Coachella Valley), CA (Severe 15)
Riverside Co (P)
 
  Sacramento Metro, CA (Severe 15)
El Dorado Co (P)
Placer Co (P)
Sacramento Co
Solano Co (P)
Sutter Co (P)
Yolo Co
 
  San Diego County, CA (Marginal)
San Diego Co (P)
 
  San Francisco Bay Area, CA (Marginal)
Alameda Co
Contra Costa Co
Marin Co
Napa Co
San Francisco Co
San Mateo Co
Santa Clara Co
Solano Co (P)
Sonoma Co (P)
 
  San Joaquin Valley, CA (Extreme)
Fresno Co
Kern Co (P)
Kings Co
Madera Co
Merced Co
San Joaquin Co
Stanislaus Co
Tulare Co
 
  San Luis Obispo (Eastern San Luis Obispo), CA (Marginal)
San Luis Obispo Co (P)
 
  Tuscan Buttes, CA (Marginal)
Tehama Co (P)
 
  Ventura County, CA (Serious)
Ventura Co (P)
 
COLORADO (Region VIII)
  Denver-Boulder-Greeley-Ft. Collins-Loveland, CO (Marginal)
Adams Co
Arapahoe Co
Boulder Co
Broomfield Co
Denver Co
Douglas Co
Jefferson Co
Larimer Co (P)
Weld Co (P)
 
CONNECTICUT (Region I)
  Greater Connecticut, CT (Marginal)
Hartford Co
Litchfield Co
New London Co
Tolland Co
Windham Co
 
  New York-N. New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-CT (Marginal)
Fairfield Co
Middlesex Co
New Haven Co
 
DELAWARE (Region III)
  Philadelphia-Wilmington-Atlantic City, PA-NJ-MD-DE (Marginal)
New Castle Co
 
  Seaford, DE (Marginal)
Sussex Co
 
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA (Region III)
  Washington, DC-MD-VA (Marginal)
Entire District
 
GEORGIA (Region IV)
  Atlanta, GA (Marginal)
Bartow Co
Cherokee Co
Clayton Co
Cobb Co
Coweta Co
De Kalb Co
Douglas Co
Fayette Co
Forsyth Co
Fulton Co
Gwinnett Co
Henry Co
Newton Co
Paulding Co
Rockdale Co
 
ILLINOIS (Region V)
  Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI (Marginal)
Cook Co
Du Page Co
Grundy Co (P)
Kane Co
Kendall Co (P)
Lake Co
Mc Henry Co
Will Co
 
  St. Louis-St. Charles-Farmington, MO-IL (Marginal)
Madison Co
Monroe Co
St Clair Co
 
INDIANA (Region V)
  Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI (Marginal)
Lake Co
Porter Co
 
  Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN (Marginal)
Dearborn Co (P)

Lawrenceburg Township

 
KENTUCKY (Region IV)
  Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN (Marginal)
Boone Co (P)
Campbell Co (P)
Kenton Co (P)
 
LOUISIANA (Region VI)
  Baton Rouge, LA (Marginal)
Ascension Par
East Baton Rouge Par
Iberville Par
Livingston Par
West Baton Rouge Par
 
MARYLAND (Region III)
  Baltimore, MD (Moderate)
Anne Arundel Co
Baltimore (City)
Baltimore Co
Carroll Co
Harford Co
Howard Co
 
  Philadelphia-Wilmington-Atlantic City, PA-NJ-MD-DE (Marginal)
Cecil Co
 
  Washington, DC-MD-VA (Marginal)
Calvert Co
Charles Co
Frederick Co
Montgomery Co
Prince George's Co
 
MASSACHUSETTS (Region I)
  Dukes County, MA (Marginal)
Dukes Co
 
MISSISSIPPI (Region IV)
  Memphis, TN-MS-AR (Marginal)
De Soto Co (P)

Portion along MPO Lines

 
MISSOURI (Region VII)
  St. Louis-St. Charles-Farmington, MO-IL (Marginal)
Franklin Co
Jefferson Co
St Charles Co
St Louis
St Louis Co
 
NEW JERSEY (Region II)
  New York-N. New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-CT (Marginal)
Bergen Co
Essex Co
Hudson Co
Hunterdon Co
Middlesex Co
Monmouth Co
Morris Co
Passaic Co
Somerset Co
Sussex Co
Union Co
Warren Co
 
  Philadelphia-Wilmington-Atlantic City, PA-NJ-MD-DE (Marginal)
Atlantic Co
Burlington Co
Camden Co
Cape May Co
Cumberland Co
Gloucester Co
Mercer Co
Ocean Co
Salem Co
 
NEW YORK (Region II)
  Jamestown, NY (Marginal)
Chautauqua Co
 
  New York-N. New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-CT (Marginal)
Bronx Co
Kings Co
Nassau Co
New York Co
Queens Co
Richmond Co
Rockland Co
Suffolk Co
Westchester Co
 
NORTH CAROLINA (Region IV)
  Charlotte-Rock Hill, NC-SC (Marginal)
Cabarrus Co (P)
Gaston Co (P)
Iredell Co (P)
Lincoln Co (P)
Mecklenburg Co
Rowan Co (P)
Union Co (P)
 
OHIO (Region V)
  Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN (Marginal)
Butler Co
Clermont Co
Clinton Co
Hamilton Co
Warren Co
 
  Cleveland-Akron-Lorain, OH (Marginal)
Ashtabula Co
Cuyahoga Co
Geauga Co
Lake Co
Lorain Co
Medina Co
Portage Co
Summit Co
 
  Columbus, OH (Marginal)
Delaware Co
Fairfield Co
Franklin Co
Knox Co
Licking Co
Madison Co
 
PENNSYLVANIA (Region III)
  Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA (Marginal)
Carbon Co
Lehigh Co
Northampton Co
 
  Lancaster, PA (Marginal)
Lancaster Co
 
  Philadelphia-Wilmington-Atlantic City, PA-NJ-MD-DE (Marginal)
Bucks Co
Chester Co
Delaware Co
Montgomery Co
Philadelphia Co
 
  Pittsburgh-Beaver Valley, PA (Marginal)
Allegheny Co
Armstrong Co
Beaver Co
Butler Co
Fayette Co
Washington Co
Westmoreland Co
 
  Reading, PA (Marginal)
Berks Co
 
SOUTH CAROLINA (Region IV)
  Charlotte-Rock Hill, NC-SC (Marginal)
York Co (P)
 
TENNESSEE (Region IV)
  Knoxville, TN (Marginal)
Anderson Co (P)
Blount Co
Knox Co
 
  Memphis, TN-MS-AR (Marginal)
Shelby Co
 
TEXAS (Region VI)
  Dallas-Fort Worth, TX (Moderate)
Collin Co
Dallas Co
Denton Co
Ellis Co
Johnson Co
Kaufman Co
Parker Co
Rockwall Co
Tarrant Co
Wise Co
 
  Houston-Galveston-Brazoria, TX (Marginal)
Brazoria Co
Chambers Co
Fort Bend Co
Galveston Co
Harris Co
Liberty Co
Montgomery Co
Waller Co
 
VIRGINIA (Region III)
  Washington, DC-MD-VA (Marginal)
Alexandria
Arlington Co
Fairfax
Fairfax Co
Falls Church
Loudoun Co
Manassas
Manassas Park
Prince William Co
 
WISCONSIN (Region V)
  Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI (Marginal)
Kenosha Co (P)
 
  Sheboygan County, WI (Marginal)
Sheboygan Co
 
WYOMING (Region VIII)
  Upper Green River Basin Area, WY (Marginal)
Lincoln Co (P)
Sublette Co
Sweetwater Co (P)


Go Top

Local Navigation


Jump to main content.