Jump to main content.


Particulate Matter (PM-2.5) 1997 Standard Nonattainment State/Area/County Report

As of December 05, 2013
ALABAMA (Region IV)
  Chattanooga, TN-GA-AL (Nonattainment)
Jackson Co (P)
 
CALIFORNIA (Region IX)
  Los Angeles-South Coast Air Basin, CA (Nonattainment)
Los Angeles Co (P)
Orange Co
Riverside Co (P)
San Bernardino Co (P)
 
  San Joaquin Valley, CA (Nonattainment)
Fresno Co
Kern Co (P)
Kings Co
Madera Co
Merced Co
San Joaquin Co
Stanislaus Co
Tulare Co
 
DELAWARE (Region III)
  Philadelphia-Wilmington (PA and DE portions) (Nonattainment)
New Castle Co
 
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA (Region III)
  Washington, DC-MD-VA (Nonattainment)
Entire District
 
GEORGIA (Region IV)
  Atlanta, GA (Nonattainment)
Barrow Co
Bartow Co
Carroll Co
Cherokee Co
Clayton Co
Cobb Co
Coweta Co
De Kalb Co
Douglas Co
Fayette Co
Forsyth Co
Fulton Co
Gwinnett Co
Hall Co
Heard Co (P)
Henry Co
Newton Co
Paulding Co
Putnam Co (P)
Rockdale Co
Spalding Co
Walton Co
 
  Chattanooga, TN-GA-AL (Nonattainment)
Catoosa Co
Walker Co
 
  Macon, GA (Nonattainment)
Bibb Co
Monroe Co (P)
 
  Rome, GA (Nonattainment)
Floyd Co
 
ILLINOIS (Region V)
  St. Louis, MO-IL (Nonattainment)
Madison Co
Monroe Co
Randolph Co (P)
Baldwin Township
St Clair Co
 
INDIANA (Region V)
  Louisville, KY-IN (Nonattainment)
Clark Co
Floyd Co
Jefferson Co (P)
Madison Township
 
KENTUCKY (Region IV)
  Louisville, KY-IN (Nonattainment)
Bullitt Co
Jefferson Co
 
MARYLAND (Region III)
  Baltimore, MD (Nonattainment)
Anne Arundel Co
Baltimore (City)
Baltimore Co
Carroll Co
Harford Co
Howard Co
 
  Martinsburg, WV-Hagerstown, MD (Nonattainment)
Washington Co
 
  Washington, DC-MD-VA (Nonattainment)
Charles Co
Frederick Co
Montgomery Co
Prince George's Co
 
MISSOURI (Region VII)
  St. Louis, MO-IL (Nonattainment)
Franklin Co
Jefferson Co
St Charles Co
St Louis
St Louis Co
 
MONTANA (Region VIII)
  Libby, MT (Nonattainment)
Lincoln Co (P)
 
NEW YORK (Region II)
  New York-N. New Jersey-Long Island (NY portion) (Nonattainment)
Bronx Co
Kings Co
Nassau Co
New York Co
Orange Co
Queens Co
Richmond Co
Rockland Co
Suffolk Co
Westchester Co
 
PENNSYLVANIA (Region III)
  Harrisburg-Lebanon-Carlisle, PA (Nonattainment)
Cumberland Co
Dauphin Co
Lebanon Co
 
  Johnstown, PA (Nonattainment)
Cambria Co
Indiana Co (P)
 
  Lancaster, PA (Nonattainment)
Lancaster Co
 
  Liberty-Clairton, PA (Nonattainment)
Allegheny Co (P)
Lincoln Borough, Clairton City, Glassport Borough, Liberty, Port Vue Borough
 
  Philadelphia-Wilmington (PA and DE portions) (Nonattainment)
Bucks Co
Chester Co
Delaware Co
Montgomery Co
Philadelphia Co
 
  Pittsburgh-Beaver Valley, PA (Nonattainment)
Allegheny Co (P)
Remainder
Armstrong Co (P)
Elderton Borough and Plumcreek and Washington Townships
Beaver Co
Butler Co
Greene Co (P)
Monongahela Township
Lawrence Co (P)
Township of Taylor south of New Castle City
Washington Co
Westmoreland Co
 
  Reading, PA (Nonattainment)
Berks Co
 
  York, PA (Nonattainment)
York Co
 
TENNESSEE (Region IV)
  Chattanooga, TN-GA-AL (Nonattainment)
Hamilton Co
 
  Knoxville, TN (Nonattainment)
Anderson Co
Blount Co
Knox Co
Loudon Co
Roane Co (P)
 
VIRGINIA (Region III)
  Washington, DC-MD-VA (Nonattainment)
Alexandria
Arlington Co
Fairfax
Fairfax Co
Falls Church
Loudoun Co
Manassas
Manassas Park
Prince William Co
 
WEST VIRGINIA (Region III)
  Charleston, WV (Nonattainment)
Kanawha Co
Putnam Co
 
  Martinsburg, WV-Hagerstown, MD (Nonattainment)
Berkeley Co
 
  Steubenville-Weirton (WV portion) (Nonattainment)
Brooke Co
Hancock Co


Go Top

Local Navigation


Jump to main content.