Jump to main content.


Sulfur Dioxide (1971) Maintenance Area/State/County Report (Redesignated from Nonattainment)

As of July 02, 2014
  Addison Township (Gallia County), OH (Secondary)
OHIO (Region V)
Gallia Co (P)
Addison Township
 
  Ajo (Pima County), AZ (Primary)
ARIZONA (Region IX)
Pima Co (P)
 
  Benton Co, TN (Primary, Secondary)
TENNESSEE (Region IV)
Benton Co (P)
TVA Johnsonville
 
  Boyd County (part), KY (Primary)
KENTUCKY (Region IV)
Boyd Co (P)
 
  Center Township (Morgan County), OH (Secondary)
OHIO (Region V)
Morgan Co (P)
 
  Central Steptoe Valley (White Pine Co.), NV (Primary)
NEVADA (Region IX)
White Pine Co (P)
 
  Colbert Co, AL (Secondary)
ALABAMA (Region IV)
Colbert Co (P)
 
  Conewango Township (Warren County), PA (Primary)
PENNSYLVANIA (Region III)
Warren Co (P)
Conewango Twp.
 
  Cuyahoga Co, OH (Primary)
OHIO (Region V)
Cuyahoga Co (P)
 
  Douglas (Cochise County), AZ (Primary)
ARIZONA (Region IX)
Cochise Co (P)
 
  Franklin Township (Coshocton County), OH (Primary)
OHIO (Region V)
Coshocton Co (P)
Franklin Township
 
  Grant Co, NM (Primary)
NEW MEXICO (Region VI)
Grant Co (P)
AQCR 012: Portions of Grant County
 
  Green Bay, WI (Primary)
WISCONSIN (Region V)
Brown Co (P)
 
  Groveland Township (Tazewell County), IL (Primary)
ILLINOIS (Region V)
Tazewell Co (P)
 
  Hazelwood, PA (Primary)
PENNSYLVANIA (Region III)
Allegheny Co (P)
 
  Hollis Township, IL (Primary, Secondary)
ILLINOIS (Region V)
Peoria Co (P)
 
  Humphreys Co, TN (Primary, Secondary)
TENNESSEE (Region IV)
Humphreys Co (P)
TVA Johnsonville
 
  La Porte Co, IN (Primary)
INDIANA (Region V)
La Porte Co (P)
 
  Lake Co, OH (Primary)
OHIO (Region V)
Lake Co (P)
Eastlake, Timberlake, Lakeline, Willoughby, and Mentor
 
  Lake County, IN (Primary)
INDIANA (Region V)
Lake Co (P)
 
  Lauderdale Co, AL (Secondary)
ALABAMA (Region IV)
Lauderdale Co (P)
 
  Lorain Co, OH (Primary)
OHIO (Region V)
Lorain Co (P)
 
  Lucas Co, OH (Primary)
OHIO (Region V)
Lucas Co (P)
 
  Madison, WI (Primary)
WISCONSIN (Region V)
Dane Co (P)
 
  Marion County: Lawrence, Washington, and Warrant Townships, IN (Primary)
INDIANA (Region V)
Marion Co (P)
The area included within Lawrence, Washington, and Warren Townships.
 
  Miami (Gila County), AZ (Primary)
ARIZONA (Region IX)
Gila Co (P)
 
  Millinocket AQCR 109, ME (Primary)
MAINE (Region I)
Penobscot Co (P)
 
  Milwaukee, WI (Primary)
WISCONSIN (Region V)
Milwaukee Co (P)
 
  Minneapolis-St Paul, MN (Primary)
MINNESOTA (Region V)
Anoka Co
Carver Co
Dakota Co
Hennepin Co
Ramsey Co
Scott Co
Washington Co
 
  Morenci (Greenlee County), AZ (Primary)
ARIZONA (Region IX)
Greenlee Co (P)
 
  Muhlenberg Co, KY (Secondary)
KENTUCKY (Region IV)
Muhlenberg Co
 
  Muscatine Co, IA (Primary)
IOWA (Region VII)
Muscatine Co (P)
 
  New Manchester-Grant Mag. Dis (Hancock), WV (Primary)
WEST VIRGINIA (Region III)
Hancock Co (P)
New Manchester-Grant magisterial district in Hancock County.
 
  Peoria, IL (Primary)
ILLINOIS (Region V)
Peoria Co (P)
 
  Polk Co, TN (Primary, Secondary)
TENNESSEE (Region IV)
Polk Co
 
  Rhinelander (Oneida County), WI (Primary, Secondary)
WISCONSIN (Region V)
Oneida Co (P)
 
  Rochester (Olmsted County), MN (Primary)
MINNESOTA (Region V)
Olmsted Co (P)
City of Rochester
 
  Rothschild,Rib Mtn,Weston (Marathon Co), WI (Primary, Secondary)
WISCONSIN (Region V)
Marathon Co (P)
 
  San Manual (Pinal County), AZ (Primary)
ARIZONA (Region IX)
Pinal Co (P)
 
  Steubenville & Mingo Juction, OH (Primary)
OHIO (Region V)
Jefferson Co (P)
 
  Vigo Co, IN (Primary)
INDIANA (Region V)
Vigo Co
 
  Warren Co, PA (Primary, Secondary)
PENNSYLVANIA (Region III)
Warren Co (P)
Warren Boro, Pleasant Twp, Glade Twp
 
  Waterford Township (Washington County), OH (Secondary)
OHIO (Region V)
Washington Co (P)
 
  Wayne Co, IN (Primary)
INDIANA (Region V)
Wayne Co (P)
Boston, Center, Franklin, Wayne, and Webster Twps
 
  Weirton, WV (Primary, Secondary)
WEST VIRGINIA (Region III)
Hancock Co (P)
The city of Weirton, including Butler and Clay Magisterial Districts.


Go Top

Local Navigation


Jump to main content.