Jump to main content.


Sulfur Dioxide (1971) Maintenance State/Area/County Report (Redesignated from Nonattainment)

As of July 02, 2014
ALABAMA (Region IV)
  Colbert Co, AL (Secondary)
Colbert Co (P)
 
  Lauderdale Co, AL (Secondary)
Lauderdale Co (P)
 
ARIZONA (Region IX)
  Ajo (Pima County), AZ (Primary)
Pima Co (P)
 
  Douglas (Cochise County), AZ (Primary)
Cochise Co (P)
 
  Miami (Gila County), AZ (Primary)
Gila Co (P)
 
  Morenci (Greenlee County), AZ (Primary)
Greenlee Co (P)
 
  San Manual (Pinal County), AZ (Primary)
Pinal Co (P)
 
ILLINOIS (Region V)
  Groveland Township (Tazewell County), IL (Primary)
Tazewell Co (P)
 
  Hollis Township, IL (Primary, Secondary)
Peoria Co (P)
 
  Peoria, IL (Primary)
Peoria Co (P)
 
INDIANA (Region V)
  La Porte Co, IN (Primary)
La Porte Co (P)
 
  Lake County, IN (Primary)
Lake Co (P)
 
  Marion County: Lawrence, Washington, and Warrant Townships, IN (Primary)
Marion Co (P)
The area included within Lawrence, Washington, and Warren Townships.
 
  Vigo Co, IN (Primary)
Vigo Co
 
  Wayne Co, IN (Primary)
Wayne Co (P)
Boston, Center, Franklin, Wayne, and Webster Twps
 
IOWA (Region VII)
  Muscatine Co, IA (Primary)
Muscatine Co (P)
 
KENTUCKY (Region IV)
  Boyd County (part), KY (Primary)
Boyd Co (P)
 
  Muhlenberg Co, KY (Secondary)
Muhlenberg Co
 
MAINE (Region I)
  Millinocket AQCR 109, ME (Primary)
Penobscot Co (P)
 
MINNESOTA (Region V)
  Minneapolis-St Paul, MN (Primary)
Anoka Co
Carver Co
Dakota Co
Hennepin Co
Ramsey Co
Scott Co
Washington Co
 
  Rochester (Olmsted County), MN (Primary)
Olmsted Co (P)
City of Rochester
 
NEVADA (Region IX)
  Central Steptoe Valley (White Pine Co.), NV (Primary)
White Pine Co (P)
 
NEW MEXICO (Region VI)
  Grant Co, NM (Primary)
Grant Co (P)
AQCR 012: Portions of Grant County
 
OHIO (Region V)
  Addison Township (Gallia County), OH (Secondary)
Gallia Co (P)
Addison Township
 
  Center Township (Morgan County), OH (Secondary)
Morgan Co (P)
 
  Cuyahoga Co, OH (Primary)
Cuyahoga Co (P)
 
  Franklin Township (Coshocton County), OH (Primary)
Coshocton Co (P)
Franklin Township
 
  Lake Co, OH (Primary)
Lake Co (P)
Eastlake, Timberlake, Lakeline, Willoughby, and Mentor
 
  Lorain Co, OH (Primary)
Lorain Co (P)
 
  Lucas Co, OH (Primary)
Lucas Co (P)
 
  Steubenville & Mingo Juction, OH (Primary)
Jefferson Co (P)
 
  Waterford Township (Washington County), OH (Secondary)
Washington Co (P)
 
PENNSYLVANIA (Region III)
  Conewango Township (Warren County), PA (Primary)
Warren Co (P)
Conewango Twp.
 
  Hazelwood, PA (Primary)
Allegheny Co (P)
 
  Warren Co, PA (Primary, Secondary)
Warren Co (P)
Warren Boro, Pleasant Twp, Glade Twp
 
TENNESSEE (Region IV)
  Benton Co, TN (Primary, Secondary)
Benton Co (P)
TVA Johnsonville
 
  Humphreys Co, TN (Primary, Secondary)
Humphreys Co (P)
TVA Johnsonville
 
  Polk Co, TN (Primary, Secondary)
Polk Co
 
WEST VIRGINIA (Region III)
  New Manchester-Grant Mag. Dis (Hancock), WV (Primary)
Hancock Co (P)
New Manchester-Grant magisterial district in Hancock County.
 
  Weirton, WV (Primary, Secondary)
Hancock Co (P)
The city of Weirton, including Butler and Clay Magisterial Districts.
 
WISCONSIN (Region V)
  Green Bay, WI (Primary)
Brown Co (P)
 
  Madison, WI (Primary)
Dane Co (P)
 
  Milwaukee, WI (Primary)
Milwaukee Co (P)
 
  Rhinelander (Oneida County), WI (Primary, Secondary)
Oneida Co (P)
 
  Rothschild,Rib Mtn,Weston (Marathon Co), WI (Primary, Secondary)
Marathon Co (P)


Go Top

Local Navigation


Jump to main content.