Jump to main content.


PM-2.5 (1997) Maintenance State/Area/County Report (Redesignated from Nonattainment)

As of July 02, 2014
ALABAMA (Region IV)
  Birmingham, AL (Former Subpart 1)
Jefferson Co
Shelby Co
Walker Co (P)
 
CONNECTICUT (Region I)
  New York-N. New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-CT (Former Subpart 1)
Fairfield Co
New Haven Co
 
GEORGIA (Region IV)
  Macon, GA (Former Subpart 1)
Bibb Co
Monroe Co (P)
 
  Rome, GA (Former Subpart 1)
Floyd Co
 
ILLINOIS (Region V)
  Chicago-Gary-Lake County, IL-IN (Former Subpart 1)
Cook Co
Du Page Co
Grundy Co (P)
Goose Lake and Aux Sable Townships
Kane Co
Kendall Co (P)
Oswego Township
Lake Co
Mc Henry Co
Will Co
 
INDIANA (Region V)
  Chicago-Gary-Lake County, IL-IN (Former Subpart 1)
Lake Co
Porter Co
 
  Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN (Former Subpart 1)
Dearborn Co (P)
Lawrenceburg Township
 
  Evansville, IN (Former Subpart 1)
Dubois Co
Gibson Co (P)
Montgomery Township
Pike Co (P)
Washington Township
Spencer Co (P)
Ohio Township
Vanderburgh Co
Warrick Co
 
  Indianapolis, IN (Former Subpart 1)
Hamilton Co
Hendricks Co
Johnson Co
Marion Co
Morgan Co
 
KENTUCKY (Region IV)
  Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN (Former Subpart 1)
Boone Co
Campbell Co
Kenton Co
 
  Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH (Former Subpart 1)
Boyd Co
Lawrence Co (P)
 
MICHIGAN (Region V)
  Detroit-Ann Arbor, MI (Former Subpart 1)
Livingston Co
Macomb Co
Monroe Co
Oakland Co
St Clair Co
Washtenaw Co
Wayne Co
 
NEW JERSEY (Region II)
  New York-N. New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-CT (Former Subpart 1)
Bergen Co
Essex Co
Hudson Co
Mercer Co
Middlesex Co
Monmouth Co
Morris Co
Passaic Co
Somerset Co
Union Co
 
  Philadelphia-Wilmington (NJ portion) (Former Subpart 1)
Burlington Co
Camden Co
Gloucester Co
 
NEW YORK (Region II)
  New York-N. New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-CT (Former Subpart 1)
Bronx Co
Kings Co
Nassau Co
New York Co
Orange Co
Queens Co
Richmond Co
Rockland Co
Suffolk Co
Westchester Co
 
NORTH CAROLINA (Region IV)
  Greensboro-Winston Salem-High Point, NC (Former Subpart 1)
Davidson Co
Guilford Co
 
  Hickory-Morganton-Lenoir, NC (Former Subpart 1)
Catawba Co
 
OHIO (Region V)
  Canton-Massillon, OH (Former Subpart 1)
Stark Co
 
  Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN (Former Subpart 1)
Butler Co
Clermont Co
Hamilton Co
Warren Co
 
  Cleveland-Akron-Lorain, OH (Former Subpart 1)
Ashtabula Co (P)
Ashtabula Township
Cuyahoga Co
Lake Co
Lorain Co
Medina Co
Portage Co
Summit Co
 
  Columbus, OH (Former Subpart 1)
Coshocton Co (P)
Franklin Township
Delaware Co
Fairfield Co
Franklin Co
Licking Co
 
  Dayton-Springfield, OH (Former Subpart 1)
Clark Co
Greene Co
Montgomery Co
 
  Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH (Former Subpart 1)
Adams Co (P)
Monroe Township, Sprigg Township
Gallia Co (P)
Cheshire Township
Lawrence Co
Scioto Co
 
  Parkersburg-Marietta, WV-OH (Former Subpart 1)
Washington Co
 
  Steubenville-Weirton, OH-WV (Former Subpart 1)
Jefferson Co
 
  Wheeling, WV-OH (Former Subpart 1)
Belmont Co
 
WEST VIRGINIA (Region III)
  Charleston, WV (Former Subpart 1)
Kanawha Co
Putnam Co
 
  Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH (Former Subpart 1)
Cabell Co
Mason Co (P)
Graham Tax District
Wayne Co
 
  Parkersburg-Marietta, WV-OH (Former Subpart 1)
Pleasants Co (P)
Tax District of Grant
Wood Co
 
  Steubenville-Weirton, OH-WV (Former Subpart 1)
Brooke Co
Hancock Co
 
  Wheeling, WV-OH (Former Subpart 1)
Marshall Co
Ohio Co


Go Top

Local Navigation


Jump to main content.