Jump to main content.


Tribal UST Program Contacts

This page provides information about tribal UST program contacts and tribal UST contacts with federal credentials.

Contents

Tribal UST Program Contacts

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |

| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |


A

Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
2025 South Gordon Cooper Drive
Shawnee, OK 74801

Ken Jones, Environmental Director
405-214-4235
kenj@astribe.com

 

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
5401 Dinah Shore Drive
Palm Springs, CA  92262

Margaret Park
760-883-1326
mpark@aguacaliente.net

 

Alabama Coushatta Tribe of Texas
571 State Park Road 56
Livingston, TX  77351

Jenna Battise, Environmental Specialist
936-563-1342
battise.jenna@actribe.org

 

Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1330
Anadarko, OK  73005
405-247-2358

Donna Prentiss, Environmental Director
prentissdonna@yahoo.com

Ernest Redbird, UST Contact
405-247-2358
eredbird@apachetribe.org

 

Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of Montana
603 Court Avenue
P. O. Box 1027
Poplar, MT  59255-1027

Jeff Berger, UST/LUST Coordinator
406-768-2324
jberger78@hotmail.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


B

Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria
266 Keisner Road
Loleta, CA 95551

Tiffany Strohbin, EPA Assistant
707-733-1900
tiffanystrohbin@brb.nsn.gov

 

Blackfeet Nation
P.O. Box 2029
Browning, MT  59417

Ronald Ingraham, UST/LUST Coordinator
403-338-7421
ringraham@3rivers.net

 

Blue Lake Rancheria
428 Chartin Road
P.O. Box 798
Blue Lake, CA  95525

Joe Martinez, UST Inspector
707-668-9770 ext. 3601
jmartinez@bluelakecasino.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


C

Cayuga Nation
P.O. Box 116
Akron, NY 14001

Chief William C. Jacobs, Indian Nation Leadership Representative
Chief Samuel George, Indian Nation Leadership Representative
716-542-1066
cayugaconnect@netzero.net

Dan Hill, HETF Environmental Technician
4061 Truesdale
Union Springs, NY 13160
315-889-5120
dhill@hetf.org

 

Cedarville Rancheria
Tribal Office
300 West 1st Street
Alturas, CA 96101

Duanna Knighton, Tribal Administrator
meld906@yahoo.com

 

Chemehuevi Indian Tribe
2000 Chemehuevi Trail
P.O. Box 1976
Havasu Lake, CA 92363

Pradetto Thomas, Environmental Director
760-858-1140
envirodirector@gmail.com

 

Cherokee Nation
UST Program
208 E. Allen Road
Tahlequah, OK  74464

Ryan Callison, Environmental Director
918-453-5093
ryan-callison@cherokee.org

David O. Hayes, Environmental Specialist II
918-453-5149
david-hayes@cherokee.org

 

Cheyenne And Arapaho Tribes
700 Black Kettle Blvd
Concho, OK 73022

Frank Hensley, Environmental Office Director
405-422-7431
fhensley@c-a-tribes.org

 

Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 590
Eagle Butte, SD  57625-0590

David Nelson, Environmental Director
605-964-6558, ext. 22
dnelson@crstepd.org

 

Chickasaw Nation
P.O. Box 788
Ada, OK 74821

Mack Peterson, Section Head
580-272-5415
mack.peterson@chickasaw.net

Josh Presley, UST Contact
580-272-5417
josh.presley@chickasaw.net

 

Chippewa Cree Tribe
Water Resources Department
P.O. Box 544
Box Elder, MT  59521-0544
406-395-4225

Jonathan J. Eagleman, Water Resources Director
eaglemanjonathan@gmail.com

Joseph J. LaFromboise Jr.
bearpawjoe@yahoo.com

Wyatt Decora, Brownfields Coordinator

 

Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
P.O. Box 661
Charenton, LA  70523

Tony Darden, Environmental Director
337-423-4973
tonydarden@chitimacha.gov

 

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 909
Hugo, OK 74702

Melissa Robinson, Environmental Program Director
580-326-7501
melissarobinson@choctawnation.com

 

Citizen Potawatomi Nation
1601 South Gordon Cooper Drive
Shawnee, OK 74801

Art Muller, Environmental Director/UST Manager
405-878-4672
amuller@potawatomi.org

Shawn Howard, Assistant Environmental Director
405-878-4672
showard@potawatomi.org

Jody Johnson, Environmental Specialist
405-878-4672
jody.johnson@potawatomi.org

 

Colorado River Indian Tribe
Environmental Protection Office
Rt. 1, Box 23-B
Parker, AZ  85344

Wilfred Nabahe, Director
928-662-4336
wilfred.nabahe@crit-nsn.gov

Cheyenne Garcia
928-662-4336
che.garcia@critepo.com

 

Comanche Nation
P.O. Box  908
Lawton, OK  73502

Brian Stillwell, Environmental Director/UST Manager
580-492-3754
brians@comanchenation.com

Lynn Schonchin, Assistant Environmental Director
580-492-3534
lynns@comanchenation.com

Michele Vanhoose, Transit Manager
580-492-3340
michellev@comanchenation.com

 

Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes
301 Main Street
Polson, MT  59860-0278

Tom McClure, UST/LUST Coordinator
406-883-2888 ext. 7234
tommc@cskt.org

 

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
604 West 4th Street, Suite C & D
Toppenish, WA  98948

Wil Badonie, Environmental Specialist
509-865-5121 ext. 6079
wbadonie@yakama.com

Elizabeth Sanchey
509-865-5121 ext. 6038
esanchey@yakama.com

 

Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation
P.O. Box 6104
195 Tribal Center Road
Ibapah, UT  84034

Ed Naranjo
435-234-1302
ednaranjo@goshutetribe.com

 

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation
P.O. Box 638
Pendleton, OR  97801

Andy Du Mont
541-276-3099
andydumont@ctuir.com

 

Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
P.O. Box 1107
Elton, LA  70532

Gardner Rose, Environmental Director
337-581-1401
grose@coushattatribela.org

 

Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 380
Fort Thompson, SD 57339-0380

Wanda Gourneau, Environmental Director
605-245-2608
swan57339@yahoo.com

Jordan Steele, UST Coordinator
605-245-2105
jsteele_ust@outlook.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


D

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


E

Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Environmental Department
P.O. Box 455
Cherokee, NC  28719

Jamie Long, Manager
828-497-1859
jamilong@nc-cherokee.com

Gary D. Sneed, Environmental Regulatory Specialist
828-497-1800
garysnee@nc-cherokee.com

Patrick Breedlove, Environmental Regulatory Specialist
828-497-1885
patrbree@nc-cherokee.com

 

Eastern Shoshone and Northern Arapaho Tribes
Wind River Environmental Quality Commission
P.O. Box 217
Fort Washakie, WY 82514-0217

Likilo St. Clair, UST Coordinator
307-332-3164
kilojohn77@yahoo.com

 

Eight Northern Indian Pueblos Council
Office of Environmental and Technical Assistance
Northern Office
327 Eagle Drive
P.O. Box 969
Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566

Boyd Nystedt, Environment Director
505-692-7073
brystedt@enipc.org

Leonard Sabatino, Environmental Specialist
505-692-8772
lsabatino@enipc.org

Sage Deon, Environmental Specialist
505-692-8181
sdeon@enipc.org

 

Ely Shoshone Tribe
16 Shoshone Circle
Ely, NV  89301

Cindy Marques-Ely
775-289-4133
cindysm2@sbcglobal.net

 

Estom Yumeka Maidu of the Enterprise Rancheria
2133 Monte Vista Avenue
Oroville, CA 95966
530-532-9214

Cindy Smith, Environmental Director
cindys@enterpriserancheria.org

Ren Reynolds, Environmental Technician
530-258-4822
renr@enterpriserancheria.org

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


F

Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
1720 Big Lake Road
Cloquet, MN  55720

Bruno Zagar
218-879-4593
brunozagar@fdlrez.com

Mike Kesner
218-878-8029

 

Fort Belknap Indian Community
656 Agency Main Street
Harlem, MT 59526

Kermit Snow, Environmental Technician
406-353-8368
ksnow@ftbelknap.org

 

Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation
P.O. Box 17779
Fountain Hills, AZ  85269

Andrew Travers
480-816-7182

 

Fort Mojave Indian Tribe
500 Merriman Ave
Needles, CA 92363

Luke Johnson, Environmental Director
760-326-9650
lukejohnson@fortmojave.com

Russell Ray, Environmental Operations Manager
760-326-9650
russellray@fortmojave.com

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


G

Gila River Indian Community
P.O. Box 97
Sacaton, AZ 85147

Rudy Mix, Waste Program Manager
520-562-2236
rudy.mix@gric.nsn.us

Janet Bollman, Hazardous Waste Specialist
520-562-2234
janet.bollman@gric.nsn.us

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


H

Haudenosaunee Environmental Task Force (HETF)
(Cayuga, Onondaga, Tonawanda Seneca & Tuscarora Nations)
P.O. Box 366
Rooseveltown, NY 13683

Dave Arquette, Director
518-358-3381 or 518-358-4592
darquette@hetf.org

 

Ho-Chunk Nation
Department of Environmental Health
P.O. Box 636
Black River Falls, WI  54615

Carol Rollins, Director
715-284-9851 ext. 5062
carol.rollins@ho-chunk.com

Kevin Gunderson, Environmental Specialist
715-284-9851
kevin.gunderson@ho-chunk.com

 

Hopi Tribe
P.O. Box 123
Kykotsmovi, AZ  86039

Gayle Honanie, Director
928-734-3631
gshonanie@hopi.nsn.us

Albert Yoyhoeoma, Inspector
928-734-3633
ayoyhoeoma@hopi.nsn.us

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


I

Inter-Tribal Council of Arizona
2214 N. Central Avenue, Suite 100
Phoenix, AZ  85004
602-258-4822

Elaine Wilson, Environmental Programs Director
elaine.wilson@itcaonline.com

Jessica Olmstead, Environmental Program Specialist
602-307-1526
jessica.olmstead@itcaonline.com

 

Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan
2956 Ashmum Street, Suite A
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783

Greg Shubel, Geologist/Environmental Specialist
906-632-6896 ext. 117
gshubel@itcmi.org

 

Inter-Tribal Environmental Council
208 E. Allen Road
Tahlequah, OK  74464

Ryan Callison, Director
918-453-5089
ryan-callison@cherokee.com

David Hayes, Environmental Specialist II
918-453-5149
david-hayes@cherokee.org

Lisa Floyd, Environmental Specialist
918-453-5106
lisa-floyd@cherokee.org

 

Iowa Tribe of Kansas & Nebraska
3345 B Thrasher Road
White Cloud, KS  66094-9624

Vernon Rhodd, Road Maintenance Supervisor
785-595-3390 or 785-595-6608
itroads@rainbowtel.net

 

Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
RR1 Box 721
Perkins, OK 74059
405-547-2402

Ken Knight, Acting Environmental Director
405-547-4362

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


J

Jicarilla Apache Nation
Environmental Protection Office
P.O. Box 507
Dulce, NM  87528

Cordell TeCube, Director
575-759-7421
cltecube@yahoo.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


K

Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
14359 Pequaming Road
L’Anse, MI 49946

Katherine Kruse, Environmental Response Program Specialist
906-524–5757
kkruse@kbic-nsn.gov

 

Kickapoo Tribe of Kansas
1107 Goldfinch Road
Horton, KS  66439

Luke Terry
785-486-2601 ext. 1
luke.terry@ktik-nsn.gov

 

Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 70
McCloud, OK  74851

Darren Shields, Environmental Director
405-964-5967
dshields@kickapootribeofoklahoma.com

Kara Davis, Environmental Technician
405-964-5967
karadavis@kickapootribeofoklahoma.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


L

La Jolla Band of Luiseño Indians
22000 Highway 76
Pauma Valley, CA 92061

Rob Roy, Environmental Director
760-742-3790 ext. 407
rob.roy@lajolla-nsn.gov

 

Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
115 6th Street NW, Suite E
Cass Lake, MN  56633

Levi Brown, Environmental Land Director
218-335-7417
levib@lldrm.org

Benjamin Benoit, UST Compliance Coordinator/Air Quality Technician
218-335-7441
benjamin.benoit@llojibwe.org

 

Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
7500 Odawa Circle
Harbor Springs, MI  49740

Christina Coger, Environmental Services Coordinator
231-242-1571
ccoger@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov

Kevin Hurrell, Enivronmental Response Specialist
231-242-1573
khurrell@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov

 

Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
187 Oyate Circle
Lower Brule, South Dakota 57548

George Honeywell, Environmental Director
605-473-0163
ghoneywell@lbst-epo.org

 

Lower Sioux
P.O. Box 308
Morton, MN 56270

Jesse Anderson, Environmental Specialist
507-920-8149
jesse.anderson@lowersioux.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


M

Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
P.O. Box 3202
Mashantucket, CT 06338

Michael Boland, Director of Natural Resources
860-396-6740
860-396-6745 (fax)
MBoland@mptn-nsn.gov

 

Mescalero Apache Tribe
Division of Resource Management and Protection
P.O. Box 250
Mescalero, NM  88340

Thora Padilla, Director
575-464-4711
thora@mescalerodrmp.net

 

Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida
P.O. Box 440021
Tamiami Station
Miami, FL 33144

Kevin Donaldson, Environmental Specialist
305-223-8380 ext. 2246
kevind@miccosukeetribe.com

 

Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
43408 Oodena Drive
Onamia, MN  56359

Scott Hansen, Environmental Program Manager
320-532-7445
scott.hansen@millelacsband.com

 

Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
P.O. Box 6010
101 Lagoon Road
Choctaw, MS  39350

Jerry Cain, Environmental Manager
Office of Environmental Protection
601-663-7514
jerry.cain@choctaw.org

Scottie Wallace, Environmental Specialist
601-663-7846
scottie.wallace@choctaw.org

Beckett Turner, Graduate Engineer
601-663-7844
william.turner@choctaw.org

 

Mohegan Tribe
Mohegan Tribal Environmental Protection Department
5 Crow Hill Road
Uncasville, CT 06382

Jean E. McInnis, CHMM
Administrator
860-862-6112
jmcinnis@moheganmail.com

 

Morongo Band of Mission Indians
12700 Pumarra Road
Banning, CA  92220

Jon Castillo, Environmental Technician
951-755-6187
jcastillo@morongo-nsn.gov

Dana Morey, Environmental Supervisor
951-755-5198
dmorey@morongo-nsn.gov

 

Muscogee (Creek) Nation
P.O. Box 580
Okmulgee, OK  74447

Del Beaver, Environmental Director
918-549-2581
delb@mcn-nsn.gov

Yvette Wiley, Environmental Specialist
918-549-2588
ywiley@muscogeenation-nsn.gov

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


N

Native American Environmental Protection Coalition (NAEPC)
27368 Via Industria, Suite 105
Temecula, CA 92590

Jill Sherman-Warne, Executive Director
951-296-5595 ph
951-296-5109 fax
951-595-1027 cell
jill@naepc.com

Helen Rubio, Administrative Assistant/UST Inspector
951-296-5595 ph
951-296-5109 fax
hrubio@naepc.com

Christine Foster, Education and Training Coordinator
951-296-5595
cfoster@naepc.com

 

Navajo Nation
Environmental Protection Agency
Storage Tank Program
P.O. Box 3089
Morgan BLVD Building No. 6656
Window Rock, AZ 86515

Diane Malone
928-871-7994
dianemalone54@hotmail.com

Henry Haven, Geologist
928-871-7997
hhavenjr@hotmail.com

Nathaniel Yazzie, Environmental Technician
928-871-7993
nlyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

Tanya Yazzie, Environmental Specialist
928-871-7993
tyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

Warren Roan, Environmental Specialist
928-871-7995
warrenjroan@navajo-nsn.gov

Pam Maples (Patricia A. Maples), Environmental Specialist
928-871-7993
pmaples@navajo-nsn.gov

 

Nez Perce Tribe
Department of Natural Resources
Water Resources Division
P. O. Box 365
Lapwai, ID  83540

James Holt, Director
208-843-7368 ext. 3882
jamesh@nzperce.org

Kevin Brackney, Groundwater Program Leader
208-843-7368 ext. 3893
kevinb@nezperce.org

Judy Goodson, UST Compliance Assistance
208-621-3888
judyg@nezperce.org

 

Northern Cheyenne Tribe
P.O. Box 128
Lame Deer, Montana  59043-0128

Sherrell S. Fisher, UST/LUST Coordinator
406-477-6506 ext. 107
sherrell.fisher@cheyennenation.com

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


O

Oglala Sioux Tribe
Environmental Protection
P.O. Box 2008
Pine Ridge, SD  57770-2070

Randy Bettelyoun, UST/LUST Coordinator
605-867-5236
ostust@oglala.org or ostepreb@gwtc.net

 

Ohkay Owingeh
Environmental Department
P.O. Box 717
Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566

Larry Phillips, Division Director of Natural Resources
505-852-4211
larry_phillips@ohkayowingeh-nsn.gov

Naomi Archuleta, UST Contact
505-852-4212
naomi_archuleta@ohkayowingeh-nsn.gov

 

Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
P. O. Box NE
Macy, NE  68039

Amen Sheridan
402-857-5391 ext. 104
talkingbird234@yahoo.com

 

Oneida Indian Nation
306 Diamond Street
Canastota, NY  13032-1303

Michael Massena
315-829-8351
mmassena@oneida-nation.org

Meghan Beakman
5218 Patrick Road
Verona, NY 13421
315-361-7711
mbeakman@oneida-nation.org

 

Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
P.O. Box 365
7332 Water Circle Place
Oneida, WI  54155

Jeff Mears, Environmental Area Manager
920-869-4555
jmears@oneidanation.org

Victoria Flowers, Environmental Specialist
920-869-4548
vflowers@oneidanation.org

Mike Arce, Natural Resource Technician
920-869-4552
marce@oneidanation.org

 

Onondaga Nation
102 W. Conklin Avenue
Nedrow, NY 13120

Jeanne Shenandoah
315-492-1440
jessicajshenandoah@gmail.com

Curtis Waterman, HETF
315-256-5660
cwaterman@hetf.org

 

Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Oklahoma
8151 Highway 177
Red Rock, OK  74651

Angela Heim, Environmental Coordinator
580-723-4466 ext 121
aheim@omtribe.org

Verona Deer, Environmental Technican
verona@omtribe.org

 

Ottowa Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 110
Miami, OK  74355

Cheryl Stafford, Environmental Director
918-541-1902
cheryl.oto@gmail.com

Lori Bailey, Environmental Assistant Director
811 3rd Avenue, NE
Miami, OK 74354
918-541-1902
lorianne.oto@gmail.com

Tabitha Panvelle, Environmental Specialist
811 3rd Avenue, NE
Miami, OK 74354
918-541-1902
tabitha.oto@gmail.com

Roy Ross, Project Manager
811 3rd Avenue, NE
Miami, OK 74354
918-540-2377
roy-ross@sbcglobal.net

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


P

Pascua Yaqui Tribe
7474 S. Camino De Oeste
Tucson, AZ  85757

Bill Campbell
520-879-6365

 

Pawnee Nation
P.O. Box 470
Pawnee, OK  74058

Monty Matlock, EPA Director
918-762-3655
mmatlock@pawneenation.org

Kelton Kersey, Environmental Specialist
918-762-3655
kkersey@pawneenation.org

 

Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama
Environmental Department
5811 Jack Springs Road
Atmore, AL  36502

Ralph McCullers, Director
251-368-9136 ext. 2680
rmccullers@pci-nsn.gov

 

Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
P.O. Box 288
Niobrara, NE  68760

Julia Sage
402-857-3391
julias@poncatribe-ne.org

 

Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation
15434 K Road
Mayetta, KS 66509

Virginia LeClere, Environmental Manager
785-966-2946 ext. 405
valeclere@pbpnation.org

Kyle Miller, Environmental Specialist
785-966-2946
kylem@pbpnation.org

 

Prairie Island Indian Community
5636 Sturgeon Lake Road
Welch, MN 55089

Apryl Carlson, Environmental Technician
651-385-4133
acarlson@piic.org

 

Pueblo of Acoma
Environmental Protection Agency
P.O. Box 309
Acoma, NM  87034

Sophi Beym, Acting Environmental Director
505-552-5166
sbeym@puebloofacoma.org

Robert Moquino, UST Contact
505-552-5166
rmoquino@puebloofacoma.org

Donna Martinez, UST Contact
505-522-5128
dmartinez@puebloofacoma.org

 

Pueblo of Cochiti
Department of Natural Resources & Conservation
P.O. Box 70
Cochiti Pueblo, NM  87072

Jacob Pecos, Environmental Director
505-465-3126
jacob_pecos@pueblodecochiti.org

 

Pueblo of Isleta
Natural Resources Department
P.O. Box 1270
Isleta Pueblo, NM 87022

Ramona Montoya, Environment Division Manager
505-869-7565
poi98500@isletapueblo.com

 

Pueblo of Jemez
Department of Resource Protection
P.O. Box 398
Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024

Greg Kaufman, Director
505-834-3210
gkaufman@jemezpueblo.org

 

Pueblo of Laguna
Environmental and Natural Resources
P.O. Box 194
Laguna Pueblo, NM 87026

Adam M. Ringia, ENRD Director
505-552-5041
aringia@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov

Amy (Colleen) Garcia, Environmental Specialist
505-552-5043
cgarcia@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov

 

Pueblo of Nambe
Department of Environmental and Natural Resources
Rt.1 Box 117-BB
Santa Fe, NM  87506

Steve Rydeen, Environmental Director
505-455-4420

 

Pueblo of Picuris
Environment Department
P. O. Box 158
Penasco, NM 87553
505-587-0110

Levi Lementino, Environment Director
environment@picurispueblo.org

Wayne Yazza, Jr., Environmental Specialist
envirotechppe@picurispueblo.org

Shirley Shemayme, Administrative Assistant
administrativeassistantppe@picurispueblo.org

 

Pueblo of Pojoaque
Environment Department
5 West Gutierrez Street, Suite 2-B
Santa Fe, NM 87506
505-699-7146

Adam Duran, Environmental Director
aduran@puebloofpojoaque.org

 

Pueblo of San Felipe
Department of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 4339
San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87001

Pinu'u Stout, Director
505-771-6637
pstout@sfpueblo.com

 

Pueblo of San Ildefonso
Department of Environmental Protection and
Cultural Preservation (DECP)
02 Tunyo Po
Santa Fe, NM 87506

Alexander King, UST Contact
505-455-4123
aaking@sanipueblo.org

 

Pueblo of Sandia
Environmental Department
481 Sandia Loop
Bernalillo, NM  87004

Frank Chaves, Environmental Director
505-771-5080
frchaves@sandiapueblo.nsn.us

Scott Bulgrin, Water Quality Manager/UST Contact
505-771–5084
sbulgrin@sandiapueblo.nsn.us

 

Pueblo of Santa Ana
2 Dove Road
Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004

Alan Hatch, Environmental Director
505-771-6771
alan.hatch@santana-nsn.gov

Tammy Montoya, Environmental Program Contact
505-771-6739
tammy.montoya@santana-nsn.gov

 

Pueblo of Santa Clara
Office of Environmental Affairs
P.O. Box 580
Espanola, NM  87532

Dino Chavarria, Environmental Director
505-692-6270
dinoc@santaclarapueblo.org

Adrian Garcia, UST Contact
505-692-6270
agarcia@santaclarapueblo.org

 

Pueblo of Santo Domingo
Natural Resources Department
P.O. Box 70
Santo Domingo, NM 87052

Rachel Henderson, Director
505-465-0055
rhenderson@sdutilities.com

Cynthia Naha, Environmental Specialist
505-465-0055
cnaha@sdutilities.com

 

Pueblo of Taos
Environmental Office
P.O. Box 1846
Taos, NM 87571

Robert Gomez, Program Manager
rgomez@taospueblo.com
575-779-9057

 

Pueblo of Tesuque
Environment Department
Rt. 42 Box 360-T
Santa Fe, NM  87506
505-955-7743
505-955-7744

Jeremy Yepa, Acting Environmental Director
jyepa@pueblooftesuque.org

Ryan Swazo-Hinds, Senior Environmental Technician
505-955-7746
rswazohinds@pueblooftesuque.org

 

Pueblo of Zuni
Zuni Environmental Protection Program
P.O. Box 339
Route 301 North
Building 06B
Zuni, NM 87327

Tammy Parker, Environmental Program Manager
505-782-2484
tparker@ashiwi.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Q

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


R

Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 279
Red Lake, MN  56671

Cody Charwood, Environmental Program Director
218-679-1611
ccharwood@redlakenation.org

John LeBlanc, Environmental Response Coordinator
218-679-1626
jleblanc@redlakenation.org

 

Rosebud Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 658
c/o Sicangu Oyate Land Office
Rosebud, SD  57570 - 0658

Kevin Boyd, Environmental Director
605-747-2933
sicangukev@yahoo.com

Clifford Broken Leg III, UST/LUST Coordinator
605-747-2933
charlebl@yahoo.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


S

Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska
305 N. Main Street
Reserve, KS 66434

Rick Campbell, Environmental Department Director
785-742-4707
rick.campbell@sacfoxenviro.org

Mark Junker, Tribal Response Coordinator
785-742-4706
mark.junker@sacfoxenviro.org

 

Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa (Meskwaki Nation)
1826 340th Street
Tarna, IA  52339

Curtis Seymour
641-484-4600 ext. 205
director.mpw@meskwaki-nsn.gov

 

Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe
Planning Department
7070 E. Broadway
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858

Michael Fisher, Environmental Response Program Specialist
989-775-4080
mfisher@sagchip.org

 

Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community
10005 E. Osborne Road
Scottsdale, AZ  85256

Tudor Montague
480-362-7633

 

San Carlos Apache Tribe
34 West Tonto Street
San Carlos, AZ  85550

Loretta Stone
928-475-2218
scatepa@scatcom.net

Elliott Talgo, Sanitation Director
928-475-6877
etalgo32@yahoo.com

 

Santee Sioux Nation of Nebraska
52948 Highway 12
Niobrara, NE  68760

Felix Kitto
402-857-3347
santeeenvirodept@yahoo.com

Tyler Holmes, 128(a) Tribal Response Program Coordinator
402-857-3347
santeebrownfields@gmail.com

 

Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Environmental Protection Office
P.O. Box 1603
Seminole, OK  74868

Mickey D. Douglas, Environmental Director
405-382-5112
douglas.m@sno-nsn.gov

 

Seminole Tribe of Florida
Environmental Resource Management Department
6300 Stirling Road
Hollywood, FL  33024

Cherise Maples, Director
954-966-6300 ext. 10632
cmaples@semtribe.com

Kathryn Colbert, Environmental Scientist
954-965-4380 ext. 10623
kathryncolbert@semtribe.com

Jerry Randolph, Field Technician
863-763-4128
500 Harney Pond Road
Okeechobee, FL  33024
jerryrandolph@semtribe.com

 

Seneca Nation of Indians
84 Iroquois Drive
Irving, NY 14081

Anthony Memmo
716-532-2546

Matthew Toguns, Compliance Officer
716-532-2546
matt.twoguns@sni.org

 

Shinnecock Indian Nation
P. O. Box 5006
Southampton, NY 11969

Randy King
631-283-6143
sination@optonline.net

 

Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation
Environmental Waste Management Program
P.O Box 306
Fort Hall, ID  83203

Kelly Wright, EWMP Manager
208-478-3905
kwright@sbtribes.com

Talia T. Martin, Environmental Scientist
208-236-1060
tamartin@sbtribes.com

 

Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation
P.O. Box 219
Owyhee, NV 89832

Heather Lawrence, Environmental Director
208-759-3100 ext 229
lawrence.heather@shopai.org

 

Sisseton Wahpeton Oyate
P.O. Box 509
Agency Village, SD  57262-0509

Gabrielle Tiomanipi, UST/LUST Coordinator
605-698-6575
gabriellet@swo-nsn.gov

 

Smith River Rancheria
140 Rowdy Creek Road
Smith River, CA  95567

Phillip Whipple
707-487-9255

 

Southern Ute Indian Tribe
P.O. Box 737 Mail Slot 81
Ignacio, CO 81137-0737

Tom Johnson, Environmental Program Division Head
970-563-0100 ext 2229
tojohns@southernute-nsn.gov

Loren Jones, UST Coordinator
970-563-0133 ext 3213
ljones@southernute-nsn.gov

 

St. Regis Mohawk Tribe
412 State Route 37
Hogansburg, NY 13655

Ken Jock
518-358-5937
ken.jock@srmt-nsn.gov

Les Benedict
518-358-5937
les.benedict@srmt-nsn.gov

Lauren Barnes, Environmental Compliance Inspector
518-358-2272
lauren.barnes@srmt-nsn.gov

 

Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 516
104 S. River Road
Fort Yates, ND  58538-5516

Janet White Bull Frazier, UST/LUST Coordinator
701-854-3823, ext. 112
jfrazier@standingrock.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


T

Three Affiliated Tribes
204 W. Main Street
New Town, ND  58763-9404

Blair Baker, UST Technician
701-627-4569
blairbaker@mhanation.com

 

Tohono O’Odham Nation
Environmental Protection Office
P.O. Box 837
Sells, AZ  85634

Cornelius Antone, Supervisor
520-383-8681
cornelius.antone@tonation-nsn.gov

Lauri Suater, Environmental Technician
520-383-8681
lauri.suater@tonation-nsn.gov

Paul Andrew, Compliance Inspector
520-383-8681
paul.andrew@tonation-nsn.gov

 

Tonawanda Seneca Nation
7027 Meadville Road
Basom, NY  14013

Mardell Sundown, Haudenosaunee Environmental Task Force
716-542-2684 ext 109
mfsundown@aol.com

Linda Logan, Haudenosaunee Environmental Task Force
716-564-2243 ext 112
llogan@hetf.org

 

Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
1 Rush Buffalo Road
Tonkawa, OK  74653

Lenden Allen, Environmental Director
580-628-7022
lallen@tonkawatribe.com

 

Tunica-Biloxi Indians of Louisiana
P.O. Box 1589
Marksville, LA 71351
318-253-9767

Terry Bonnette, EPA Environmental Director
318-240-6451
tbonnette@tunica.org

 

Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 900
Belcourt, ND  58316-0730

Don DeCoteau, UST/LUST Coordinator
701-477-0407 ext 229
donjdakota@hotmail.com

 

Tuscarora Nation
5226E Walmore Road
Lewiston, NY 14092

Neil Patterson, Jr., Director Environment Program
npatterson@hetf.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


U

United South and Eastern Tribes Inc.
Environmental Resource Management
711 Stewarts Ferry Pike Suite 100
Nashville, TN  37214

Jerry Pardilla, Director
615-467-1533
jpardilla@usetinc.org

 

Ute Indian Tribe
Land Use Department
P.O. Box 190
Fort Duchesne, UT 84026-0190

Mike Natchees, Environmental Coordinator
463-725-4801
miken@utetribe.com

Doug Wootton, EPA Compliance Officer
435-823-6070
dougw@utetribe.com

 

Ute Mountain Ute
P.O. Box 448
520 Sunset Boulevard
Towaoc, CO  81334-0448

Scott Clow, Environmental Director
970-564-5432
sclow@utemountain.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


V

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


W

Washoe Tribe of California and Nevada
919 U.S. Hwy 395 South
Gardnerville, NV  89410
775-265-8600

Jennifer Johnson, Environmental Director
775-265-8682
jennifer.johnson@washoetribe.us

 

White Earth Band of Chippewa
216 N Main Street
P.O. Box 393
Mahnomen, MN  56557

Richard Heisler, UST Coordinator
218-935-2488
richardh@whiteearth.com

 

White Mountain Apache Tribe
P.O. Box 2109
Whiteriver, AZ  85941

Brenda Begay, Environmental Manager
928-338-2474
bbegay@wmat.us

Delbert Altaha, Air Quality Officer
928-338-2469
daltaha@wmat.us

Terry Hill, Environmental Specialist
928-338-2484
thill@wmat.us

 

Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
Department of Environmental Programs
P.O. Box 729
Anadarko, OK 73005

Jason Prince, Environmental Director
405-247-2425 ext 7
jason.prince@wichitatribe.com

Lonnie Standing, UST Contact
405-247-2425 ext 140

 

Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
Environmental Protection Department
1 Old Mission Road
Winnebago, NE  68071

Molly A. Feldick, Brownfields/TRP 128(a)
402-878-4060 ext 1005
712-898-1544
molly.feldick@winnebagotribe.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


X

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Y

Yakama Nation
Environmental Management Program
P. O. Box 151
Toppenish, WA  98948

Elizabeth Sanchey, Program Manager
509-865-5121 ext 6038
esanchey@yakama.com

Wil Badonie, Water Quality Technician II
509-865-5121 ext 6079
wbadonie@yakama.com

 

Yurok Tribe
Environmental Program
Pollution Prevention Division
P.O. Box 1027
Klamath, CA  95548

Ray Martell, Assistant Director
707-482-1822 ext. 1012
rmartell@yuroktribe.nsn.us

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Z

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Tribal UST Contacts With Federal Credentials

Wil Badonie, Yakama Nation
P.O. Box 151
Toppenish, WA 98948
509-865-5121 ext. 6079
wbadonie@yakama.com

 

Scott Hansen, Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
43408 Oodena Drive
Onamia, MN 56359
320-532-7445
scott.hansen@millelacsband.com

 

Henry Haven, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7997
hhavenjr@hotmail.com

 

John LeBlanc, Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 279
Red Lake, MN 56671
218-679-1626
jleblanc@redlakenation.org

 

Tom McClure, Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation
301 Main Street
Polson, MT  59860
406-883-2888 ext. 7234
tommc@cskt.org

 

Warren Roan, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7995
warrenjroan@navajo-nsn.gov

 

Greg Shubel, Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan
2956 Ashmun Street, Suite A
Sault Ste. Marie, MI  49783
906-632-6896 ext. 117
gshubel@itcmi.org

 

Shawn Suri, Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
P.O. Box 365
7332 Water Circle Place
Oneida, WI 54155
920-869-4559

 

Nathaniel Yazzie, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7993
nlyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

 

Tanya Yazzie, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7993
tyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

[ TOP OF INDEX ]

 

UST Technical Assistance Contacts For Tribes

For Tribal UST Training

Inter Tribal Council of Arizona
2214 N. Central Avenue, Suite 100
Phoenix, AZ  85004
602-258-4822

Elaine Wilson, Environmental Programs Director
elaine.wilson@itcaonline.com

Jessica Olmstead, Environmental Program Specialist
602-307-1526
jessica.olmstead@itcaonline.com

 

For Tribal Technical Assistance and Training

Institute for Tribal Environmental Professionals (ITEP)
Northern Arizona University
P.O. Box 15004
Flagstaff, AZ 86011

Todd Barnell, Program Coordinator Senior
928-523-3840
todd.barnell@nau.edu

John Mead, Program Coordinator Senior
928-523-2005
john.mead@nau.edu

Top of page


Local Navigation


Jump to main content.