Jump to main content.


Tribal UST Program Contacts

This page provides information about tribal UST program contacts and tribal UST contacts with federal credentials.

Contents

Tribal UST Program Contacts

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |

| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |


A

Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
2025 South Gordon Cooper Drive
Shawnee, OK 74801

Ken Jones, Environmental Director
405-214-4235
kenj@astribe.com

 

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
5401 Dinah Shore Drive
Palm Springs, CA  92262

Margaret Park
760-883-1326
mpark@aguacaliente.net

 

Alabama Coushatta Tribe of Texas
571 State Park Road 56
Livingston, TX  77351

Jenna Battise, Environmental Specialist
936-563-1342
battise.jenna@actribe.org

 

Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1330
Anadarko, OK  73005
405-247-2358

Donna Prentiss, Environmental Director
prentissdonna@yahoo.com

Ernest Redbird, UST Contact
405-247-2358
eredbird@apachetribe.org

 

Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of Montana
603 Court Avenue
P. O. Box 1027
Poplar, MT  59255-1027

Jeff Berger, UST/LUST Coordinator
406-768-2324
jberger78@hotmail.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


B

Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria
266 Keisner Road
Loleta, CA 95551

Tiffany Strohbin, EPA Assistant
707-733-1900
tiffanystrohbin@brb.nsn.gov

 

Blackfeet Nation
P.O. Box 2029
Browning, MT  59417

Ronald Ingraham, UST/LUST Coordinator
403-338-7421
ringraham@3rivers.net

 

Blue Lake Rancheria
428 Chartin Road
P.O. Box 798
Blue Lake, CA  95525

Joe Martinez, UST Inspector
707-668-9770 ext. 3601
jmartinez@bluelakecasino.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


C

Cayuga Nation
P.O. Box 116
Akron, NY 14001

Chief William C. Jacobs, Indian Nation Leadership Representative
Chief Samuel George, Indian Nation Leadership Representative
716-542-1066
cayugaconnect@netzero.net

Dan Hill, HETF Environmental Technician
4061 Truesdale
Union Springs, NY 13160
315-889-5120
dhill@hetf.org

 

Cedarville Rancheria
Tribal Office
300 West 1st Street
Alturas, CA 96101

Duanna Knighton, Tribal Administrator
meld906@yahoo.com

 

Chemehuevi Indian Tribe
2000 Chemehuevi Trail
P.O. Box 1976
Havasu Lake, CA 92363

Pradetto Thomas, Environmental Director
760-858-1140
envirodirector@gmail.com

 

Cherokee Nation
UST Program
208 E. Allen Road
Tahlequah, OK  74464

Ryan Callison, Environmental Director
918-453-5093
ryan-callison@cherokee.org

David O. Hayes, Environmental Specialist II
918-453-5149
david-hayes@cherokee.org

 

Cheyenne And Arapaho Tribes
700 Black Kettle Blvd
Concho, OK 73022

Frank Hensley, Environmental Office Director
405-422-7431
fhensley@c-a-tribes.org

 

Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 590
Eagle Butte, SD  57625-0590

David Nelson, Environmental Director
605-964-6558, ext. 22
dnelson@crstepd.org

 

Chickasaw Nation
P.O. Box 788
Ada, OK 74821

Mack Peterson, Section Head
580-272-5415
mack.peterson@chickasaw.net

Josh Presley, UST Contact
580-272-5417
josh.presley@chickasaw.net

 

Chippewa Cree Tribe
Water Resources Department
P.O. Box 544
Box Elder, MT  59521-0544
406-395-4225

Jonathan J. Eagleman, Water Resources Director
eaglemanjonathan@gmail.com

Joseph J. LaFromboise Jr.
bearpawjoe@yahoo.com

Wyatt Decora, Brownfields Coordinator

 

Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
P.O. Box 661
Charenton, LA  70523

Tony Darden, Environmental Director
337-423-4973
tonydarden@chitimacha.gov

 

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 909
Hugo, OK 74702

Melissa Robinson, Environmental Program Director
580-326-7501
melissarobinson@choctawnation.com

 

Citizen Potawatomi Nation
1601 South Gordon Cooper Drive
Shawnee, OK 74801

Art Muller, Environmental Director/UST Manager
405-878-4672
amuller@potawatomi.org

Shawn Howard, Assistant Environmental Director
405-878-4672
showard@potawatomi.org

Jody Johnson, Environmental Specialist
405-878-4672
jody.johnson@potawatomi.org

 

Colorado River Indian Tribe
Environmental Protection Office
Rt. 1, Box 23-B
Parker, AZ  85344

Wilfred Nabahe, Director
928-662-4336
wilfred.nabahe@crit-nsn.gov

Cheyenne Garcia
928-662-4336
che.garcia@critepo.com

 

Comanche Nation
P.O. Box  908
Lawton, OK  73502

Brian Stillwell, Environmental Director/UST Manager
580-492-3754
brians@comanchenation.com

Lynn Schonchin, Assistant Environmental Director
580-492-3534
lynns@comanchenation.com

Michele Vanhoose, Transit Manager
580-492-3340
michellev@comanchenation.com

 

Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes
301 Main Street
Polson, MT  59860-0278

Tom McClure, UST/LUST Coordinator
406-883-2888 ext. 7234
tommc@cskt.org

 

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
604 West 4th Street, Suite C & D
Toppenish, WA  98948

Wil Badonie, Environmental Specialist
509-865-5121 ext. 6079
wbadonie@yakama.com

Elizabeth Sanchey
509-865-5121 ext. 6038
esanchey@yakama.com

 

Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation
P.O. Box 6104
195 Tribal Center Road
Ibapah, UT  84034

Ed Naranjo
435-234-1302
ednaranjo@goshutetribe.com

 

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation
P.O. Box 638
Pendleton, OR  97801

Andy Du Mont
541-276-3099
andydumont@ctuir.com

 

Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
P.O. Box 1107
Elton, LA  70532

Gardner Rose, Environmental Director
337-581-1401
grose@coushattatribela.org

 

Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 380
Fort Thompson, SD 57339-0380

Wanda Gourneau, Environmental Director
605-245-2608
swan57339@yahoo.com

Jordan Steele, UST Coordinator
605-245-2105
jsteele_ust@outlook.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


D

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


E

Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Environmental Department
P.O. Box 455
Cherokee, NC  28719

Jamie Long, Manager
828-497-1859
jamilong@nc-cherokee.com

Gary D. Sneed, Environmental Regulatory Specialist
828-497-1800
garysnee@nc-cherokee.com

Patrick Breedlove, Environmental Regulatory Specialist
828-497-1885
patrbree@nc-cherokee.com

 

Eastern Shoshone and Northern Arapaho Tribes
Wind River Environmental Quality Commission
P.O. Box 217
Fort Washakie, WY 82514-0217

Likilo St. Clair, UST Coordinator
307-332-3164
kilojohn77@yahoo.com

 

Eight Northern Indian Pueblos Council
Office of Environmental and Technical Assistance
Northern Office
327 Eagle Drive
P.O. Box 969
Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566

Boyd Nystedt, Environment Director
505-692-7073
brystedt@enipc.org

Leonard Sabatino, Environmental Specialist
505-692-8772
lsabatino@enipc.org

Sage Deon, Environmental Specialist
505-692-8181
sdeon@enipc.org

 

Ely Shoshone Tribe
16 Shoshone Circle
Ely, NV  89301

Cindy Marques-Ely
775-289-4133
cindysm2@sbcglobal.net

 

Estom Yumeka Maidu of the Enterprise Rancheria
2133 Monte Vista Avenue
Oroville, CA 95966
530-532-9214

Cindy Smith, Environmental Director
cindys@enterpriserancheria.org

Ren Reynolds, Environmental Technician
530-258-4822
renr@enterpriserancheria.org

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


F

Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
1720 Big Lake Road
Cloquet, MN  55720

Bruno Zagar
218-879-4593
brunozagar@fdlrez.com

Mike Kesner
218-878-8029

 

Fort Belknap Indian Community
656 Agency Main Street
Harlem, MT 59526

Kermit Snow, Environmental Technician
406-353-8368
ksnow@ftbelknap.org

 

Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation
P.O. Box 17779
Fountain Hills, AZ  85269

Andrew Travers
480-816-7182

 

Fort Mojave Indian Tribe
500 Merriman Ave
Needles, CA 92363

Luke Johnson, Environmental Director
760-326-9650
lukejohnson@fortmojave.com

Russell Ray, Environmental Operations Manager
760-326-9650
russellray@fortmojave.com

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


G

Gila River Indian Community
P.O. Box 97
Sacaton, AZ 85147

Rudy Mix, Waste Program Manager
520-562-2236
rudy.mix@gric.nsn.us

Janet Bollman, Hazardous Waste Specialist
520-562-2234
janet.bollman@gric.nsn.us

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


H

Haudenosaunee Environmental Task Force (HETF)
(Cayuga, Onondaga, Tonawanda Seneca & Tuscarora Nations)
P.O. Box 366
Rooseveltown, NY 13683

Dave Arquette, Director
518-358-3381 or 518-358-4592
darquette@hetf.org

 

Ho-Chunk Nation
Department of Environmental Health
P.O. Box 636
Black River Falls, WI  54615

Carol Rollins, Director
715-284-9851 ext. 5062
carol.rollins@ho-chunk.com

Kevin Gunderson, Environmental Specialist
715-284-9851
kevin.gunderson@ho-chunk.com

 

Hopi Tribe
P.O. Box 123
Kykotsmovi, AZ  86039

Gayle Honanie, Director
928-734-3631
gshonanie@hopi.nsn.us

Albert Yoyhoeoma, Inspector
928-734-3633
ayoyhoeoma@hopi.nsn.us

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


I

Inter-Tribal Council of Arizona
2214 N. Central Avenue, Suite 100
Phoenix, AZ  85004
602-258-4822

Elaine Wilson, Environmental Programs Director
elaine.wilson@itcaonline.com

Jessica Olmstead, Environmental Program Specialist
602-307-1526
jessica.olmstead@itcaonline.com

 

Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan
2956 Ashmum Street, Suite A
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783

Greg Shubel, Geologist/Environmental Specialist
906-632-6896 ext. 117
gshubel@itcmi.org

 

Inter-Tribal Environmental Council
208 E. Allen Road
Tahlequah, OK  74464

Ryan Callison, Director
918-453-5089
ryan-callison@cherokee.com

David Hayes, Environmental Specialist II
918-453-5149
david-hayes@cherokee.org

Lisa Floyd, Environmental Specialist
918-453-5106
lisa-floyd@cherokee.org

 

Iowa Tribe of Kansas & Nebraska
3345 B Thrasher Road
White Cloud, KS  66094-9624

Vernon Rhodd, Road Maintenance Supervisor
785-595-3390 or 785-595-6608
itroads@rainbowtel.net

 

Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
RR1 Box 721
Perkins, OK 74059
405-547-2402

Ken Knight, Acting Environmental Director
405-547-4362

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


J

Jicarilla Apache Nation
Environmental Protection Office
P.O. Box 507
Dulce, NM  87528

Cordell TeCube, Director
575-759-7421
cltecube@yahoo.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


K

Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
14359 Pequaming Road
L’Anse, MI 49946

Katherine Kruse, Environmental Response Program Specialist
906-524–5757
kkruse@kbic-nsn.gov

 

Kickapoo Tribe of Kansas
1107 Goldfinch Road
Horton, KS  66439

Luke Terry
785-486-2601 ext. 1
luke.terry@ktik-nsn.gov

 

Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 70
McCloud, OK  74851

Darren Shields, Environmental Director
405-964-5967
dshields@kickapootribeofoklahoma.com

Kara Davis, Environmental Technician
405-964-5967
karadavis@kickapootribeofoklahoma.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


L

La Jolla Band of Luiseño Indians
22000 Highway 76
Pauma Valley, CA 92061

Rob Roy, Environmental Director
760-742-3790 ext. 407
rob.roy@lajolla-nsn.gov

 

Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
Tribal Natural Resource Department
P.O. Box 67
2500 Highway 47 North
Lac De Flambeau, Wisconsin 54538

Larry Wawronowicz, Natural Resource Director
715-588-4160
lwawronowicz@ldftribe.com

Dee Allen, Environmental Director
715-588-4295
dee.allen@ldftribe.com

Kristen Hanson, Environmental Specialist
715-588-4290
KHanson@ldftribe.com

 

Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
115 6th Street NW, Suite E
Cass Lake, MN  56633

Levi Brown, Environmental Land Director
218-335-7417
levib@lldrm.org

Benjamin Benoit, UST Compliance Coordinator/Air Quality Technician
218-335-7441
benjamin.benoit@llojibwe.org

 

Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
7500 Odawa Circle
Harbor Springs, MI  49740

Christina Coger, Environmental Services Coordinator
231-242-1571
ccoger@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov

Kevin Hurrell, Enivronmental Response Specialist
231-242-1573
khurrell@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov

 

Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
187 Oyate Circle
Lower Brule, South Dakota 57548

George Honeywell, Environmental Director
605-473-0163
ghoneywell@lbst-epo.org

 

Lower Sioux
P.O. Box 308
Morton, MN 56270

Jesse Anderson, Environmental Specialist
507-920-8149
jesse.anderson@lowersioux.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


M

Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
P.O. Box 3202
Mashantucket, CT 06338

Michael Boland, Director of Natural Resources
860-396-6740
860-396-6745 (fax)
MBoland@mptn-nsn.gov

 

Mescalero Apache Tribe
Division of Resource Management and Protection
P.O. Box 250
Mescalero, NM  88340

Thora Padilla, Director
575-464-4711
thora@mescalerodrmp.net

 

Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida
P.O. Box 440021
Tamiami Station
Miami, FL 33144

Kevin Donaldson, Environmental Specialist
305-223-8380 ext. 2246
kevind@miccosukeetribe.com

 

Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
43408 Oodena Drive
Onamia, MN  56359

Ryan Rupp, Aquatic Biologist
320-532-7442
ryan.rupp@millelacsband.com

Andrew Boyd, Ecosystem and Environmental Technician
320-532-7779
andy.boyd@millelacsband.com

 

Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
P.O. Box 6010
101 Lagoon Road
Choctaw, MS  39350

Jerry Cain, Environmental Manager
Office of Environmental Protection
601-663-7514
jerry.cain@choctaw.org

Scottie Wallace, Environmental Specialist
601-663-7846
scottie.wallace@choctaw.org

Beckett Turner, Graduate Engineer
601-663-7844
william.turner@choctaw.org

 

Mohegan Tribe
Mohegan Tribal Environmental Protection Department
5 Crow Hill Road
Uncasville, CT 06382

Jean E. McInnis, CHMM
Administrator
860-862-6112
jmcinnis@moheganmail.com

 

Morongo Band of Mission Indians
12700 Pumarra Road
Banning, CA  92220

Jon Castillo, Environmental Technician
951-755-6187
jcastillo@morongo-nsn.gov

Dana Morey, Environmental Supervisor
951-755-5198
dmorey@morongo-nsn.gov

 

Muscogee (Creek) Nation
P.O. Box 580
Okmulgee, OK  74447

Del Beaver, Environmental Director
918-549-2581
delb@mcn-nsn.gov

Yvette Wiley, Environmental Specialist
918-549-2588
ywiley@muscogeenation-nsn.gov

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


N

Native American Environmental Protection Coalition (NAEPC)
27368 Via Industria, Suite 105
Temecula, CA 92590

Jill Sherman-Warne, Executive Director
951-296-5595 ph
951-296-5109 fax
951-595-1027 cell
jill@naepc.com

Helen Rubio, Administrative Assistant/UST Inspector
951-296-5595 ph
951-296-5109 fax
hrubio@naepc.com

Christine Foster, Education and Training Coordinator
951-296-5595
cfoster@naepc.com

 

Navajo Nation
Environmental Protection Agency
Storage Tank Program
P.O. Box 3089
Morgan BLVD Building No. 6656
Window Rock, AZ 86515

Diane Malone
928-871-7994
dianemalone54@hotmail.com

Henry Haven, Geologist
928-871-7997
hhavenjr@hotmail.com

Nathaniel Yazzie, Environmental Technician
928-871-7993
nlyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

Tanya Yazzie, Environmental Specialist
928-871-7993
tyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

Warren Roan, Environmental Specialist
928-871-7995
warrenjroan@navajo-nsn.gov

Pam Maples (Patricia A. Maples), Environmental Specialist
928-871-7993
pmaples@navajo-nsn.gov

 

Nez Perce Tribe
Department of Natural Resources
Water Resources Division
P. O. Box 365
Lapwai, ID  83540

James Holt, Director
208-843-7368 ext. 3882
jamesh@nzperce.org

Kevin Brackney, Groundwater Program Leader
208-843-7368 ext. 3893
kevinb@nezperce.org

Judy Goodson, UST Compliance Assistance
208-621-3888
judyg@nezperce.org

 

Northern Cheyenne Tribe
P.O. Box 128
Lame Deer, Montana  59043-0128

Sherrell S. Fisher, UST/LUST Coordinator
406-477-6506 ext. 107
sherrell.fisher@cheyennenation.com

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


O

Oglala Sioux Tribe
Environmental Protection
P.O. Box 2008
Pine Ridge, SD  57770-2070

Randy Bettelyoun, UST/LUST Coordinator
605-867-5236
ostust@oglala.org or ostepreb@gwtc.net

 

Ohkay Owingeh
Environmental Department
P.O. Box 717
Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566

Larry Phillips, Division Director of Natural Resources
505-852-4211
larry_phillips@ohkayowingeh-nsn.gov

Naomi Archuleta, UST Contact
505-852-4212
naomi_archuleta@ohkayowingeh-nsn.gov

 

Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
P. O. Box NE
Macy, NE  68039

Amen Sheridan
402-857-5391 ext. 104
talkingbird234@yahoo.com

 

Oneida Indian Nation
306 Diamond Street
Canastota, NY  13032-1303

Michael Massena
315-829-8351
mmassena@oneida-nation.org

Meghan Beakman
5218 Patrick Road
Verona, NY 13421
315-361-7711
mbeakman@oneida-nation.org

 

Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
P.O. Box 365
7332 Water Circle Place
Oneida, WI  54155

Jeff Mears, Environmental Area Manager
920-869-4555
jmears@oneidanation.org

Victoria Flowers, Environmental Specialist
920-869-4548
vflowers@oneidanation.org

Mike Arce, Natural Resource Technician
920-869-4552
marce@oneidanation.org

 

Onondaga Nation
102 W. Conklin Avenue
Nedrow, NY 13120

Jeanne Shenandoah
315-492-1440
jessicajshenandoah@gmail.com

Curtis Waterman, HETF
315-256-5660
cwaterman@hetf.org

 

Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Oklahoma
8151 Highway 177
Red Rock, OK  74651

Angela Heim, Environmental Coordinator
580-723-4466 ext 121
aheim@omtribe.org

Verona Deer, Environmental Technican
verona@omtribe.org

 

Ottowa Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 110
Miami, OK  74355

Cheryl Stafford, Environmental Director
918-541-1902
cheryl.oto@gmail.com

Lori Bailey, Environmental Assistant Director
811 3rd Avenue, NE
Miami, OK 74354
918-541-1902
lorianne.oto@gmail.com

Tabitha Panvelle, Environmental Specialist
811 3rd Avenue, NE
Miami, OK 74354
918-541-1902
tabitha.oto@gmail.com

Roy Ross, Project Manager
811 3rd Avenue, NE
Miami, OK 74354
918-540-2377
roy-ross@sbcglobal.net

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


P

Pascua Yaqui Tribe
7474 S. Camino De Oeste
Tucson, AZ  85757

Bill Campbell
520-879-6365

 

Pawnee Nation
P.O. Box 470
Pawnee, OK  74058

Monty Matlock, EPA Director
918-762-3655
mmatlock@pawneenation.org

Kelton Kersey, Environmental Specialist
918-762-3655
kkersey@pawneenation.org

 

Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama
Environmental Department
5811 Jack Springs Road
Atmore, AL  36502

Ralph McCullers, Director
251-368-9136 ext. 2680
rmccullers@pci-nsn.gov

 

Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
P.O. Box 288
Niobrara, NE  68760

Julia Sage
402-857-3391
julias@poncatribe-ne.org

 

Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation
15434 K Road
Mayetta, KS 66509

Virginia LeClere, Environmental Manager
785-966-2946 ext. 405
valeclere@pbpnation.org

Kyle Miller, Environmental Specialist
785-966-2946
kylem@pbpnation.org

 

Prairie Island Indian Community
5636 Sturgeon Lake Road
Welch, MN 55089

Apryl Carlson, Environmental Technician
651-385-4133
acarlson@piic.org

 

Pueblo of Acoma
Environmental Protection Agency
P.O. Box 309
Acoma, NM  87034

Sophi Beym, Acting Environmental Director
505-552-5166
sbeym@puebloofacoma.org

Robert Moquino, UST Contact
505-552-5166
rmoquino@puebloofacoma.org

Donna Martinez, UST Contact
505-522-5128
dmartinez@puebloofacoma.org

 

Pueblo of Cochiti
Department of Natural Resources & Conservation
P.O. Box 70
Cochiti Pueblo, NM  87072

Jacob Pecos, Environmental Director
505-465-3126
jacob_pecos@pueblodecochiti.org

 

Pueblo of Isleta
Natural Resources Department
P.O. Box 1270
Isleta Pueblo, NM 87022

Ramona Montoya, Environment Division Manager
505-869-7565
poi98500@isletapueblo.com

 

Pueblo of Jemez
Department of Resource Protection
P.O. Box 398
Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024

Greg Kaufman, Director
505-834-3210
gkaufman@jemezpueblo.org

 

Pueblo of Laguna
Environmental and Natural Resources
P.O. Box 194
Laguna Pueblo, NM 87026

Adam M. Ringia, ENRD Director
505-552-5041
aringia@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov

Amy (Colleen) Garcia, Environmental Specialist
505-552-5043
cgarcia@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov

Greg Jojola, Environmental Manager
505-552-5041
gjojola@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov

Vince Rodriguez, Environmental General Laborer
505-552-5042
vrodriguez@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov

 

Pueblo of Nambe
Department of Environmental and Natural Resources
Rt.1 Box 117-BB
Santa Fe, NM  87506

Steve Rydeen, Environmental Director
505-455-4420

 

Pueblo of Picuris
Environment Department
P. O. Box 158
Penasco, NM 87553
505-587-0110

Levi Lementino, Environment Director
environment@picurispueblo.org

Wayne Yazza, Jr., Environmental Specialist
envirotechppe@picurispueblo.org

Shirley Shemayme, Administrative Assistant
administrativeassistantppe@picurispueblo.org

 

Pueblo of Pojoaque
Environment Department
5 West Gutierrez Street, Suite 2-B
Santa Fe, NM 87506
505-699-7146

Adam Duran, Environmental Director
aduran@puebloofpojoaque.org

 

Pueblo of San Felipe
Department of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 4339
San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87001

Pinu'u Stout, Director
505-771-6637
pstout@sfpueblo.com

 

Pueblo of San Ildefonso
Department of Environmental Protection and
Cultural Preservation (DECP)
02 Tunyo Po
Santa Fe, NM 87506

Alexander King, UST Contact
505-455-4123
aaking@sanipueblo.org

 

Pueblo of Sandia
Environmental Department
481 Sandia Loop
Bernalillo, NM  87004

Frank Chaves, Environmental Director
505-771-5080
frchaves@sandiapueblo.nsn.us

Scott Bulgrin, Water Quality Manager/UST Contact
505-771–5084
sbulgrin@sandiapueblo.nsn.us

 

Pueblo of Santa Ana
2 Dove Road
Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004

Alan Hatch, Environmental Director
505-771-6771
alan.hatch@santana-nsn.gov

Tammy Montoya, Environmental Program Contact
505-771-6739
tammy.montoya@santana-nsn.gov

 

Pueblo of Santa Clara
Office of Environmental Affairs
P.O. Box 580
Espanola, NM  87532

Dino Chavarria, Environmental Director
505-692-6270
dinoc@santaclarapueblo.org

Adrian Garcia, UST Contact
505-692-6270
agarcia@santaclarapueblo.org

 

Pueblo of Santo Domingo
Natural Resources Department
P.O. Box 70
Santo Domingo, NM 87052

Rachel Henderson, Director
505-465-0055
rhenderson@sdutilities.com

Cynthia Naha, Environmental Specialist
505-465-0055
cnaha@sdutilities.com

 

Pueblo of Taos
Environmental Office
P.O. Box 1846
Taos, NM 87571

Robert Gomez, Program Manager
rgomez@taospueblo.com
575-779-9057

 

Pueblo of Tesuque
Environment Department
Rt. 42 Box 360-T
Santa Fe, NM  87506
505-955-7743
505-955-7744

Jeremy Yepa, Acting Environmental Director
jyepa@pueblooftesuque.org

Ryan Swazo-Hinds, Senior Environmental Technician
505-955-7746
rswazohinds@pueblooftesuque.org

 

Pueblo of Zuni
Zuni Environmental Protection Program
P.O. Box 339
Route 301 North
Building 06B
Zuni, NM 87327

Tammy Parker, Environmental Program Manager
505-782-2484
tparker@ashiwi.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Q

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


R

Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 279
Red Lake, MN  56671

Cody Charwood, Environmental Program Director
218-679-1611
ccharwood@redlakenation.org

John LeBlanc, Environmental Response Coordinator
218-679-1626
jleblanc@redlakenation.org

 

Rosebud Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 658
c/o Sicangu Oyate Land Office
Rosebud, SD  57570 - 0658

Kevin Boyd, Environmental Director
605-747-2933
sicangukev@yahoo.com

Clifford Broken Leg III, UST/LUST Coordinator
605-747-2933
charlebl@yahoo.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


S

Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska
305 N. Main Street
Reserve, KS 66434

Rick Campbell, Environmental Department Director
785-742-4707
rick.campbell@sacfoxenviro.org

Mark Junker, Tribal Response Coordinator
785-742-4706
mark.junker@sacfoxenviro.org

 

Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa (Meskwaki Nation)
1826 340th Street
Tarna, IA  52339

Curtis Seymour
641-484-4600 ext. 205
director.mpw@meskwaki-nsn.gov

 

Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe
Planning Department
7070 E. Broadway
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858

Michael Fisher, Environmental Response Program Specialist
989-775-4080
mfisher@sagchip.org

 

Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community
10005 E. Osborne Road
Scottsdale, AZ  85256

Tudor Montague
480-362-7633

 

San Carlos Apache Tribe
34 West Tonto Street
San Carlos, AZ  85550

Loretta Stone
928-475-2218
scatepa@scatcom.net

Elliott Talgo, Sanitation Director
928-475-6877
etalgo32@yahoo.com

 

Santee Sioux Nation of Nebraska
52948 Highway 12
Niobrara, NE  68760

Felix Kitto
402-857-3347
santeeenvirodept@yahoo.com

Tyler Holmes, 128(a) Tribal Response Program Coordinator
402-857-3347
santeebrownfields@gmail.com

 

Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Environmental Protection Office
P.O. Box 1603
Seminole, OK  74868

Mickey D. Douglas, Environmental Director
405-382-5112
douglas.m@sno-nsn.gov

 

Seminole Tribe of Florida
Environmental Resource Management Department
6300 Stirling Road
Hollywood, FL  33024

Cherise Maples, Director
954-966-6300 ext. 10632
cmaples@semtribe.com

Kathryn Colbert, Environmental Scientist
954-965-4380 ext. 10623
kathryncolbert@semtribe.com

Jerry Randolph, Field Technician
863-763-4128
500 Harney Pond Road
Okeechobee, FL  33024
jerryrandolph@semtribe.com

 

Seneca Nation of Indians
84 Iroquois Drive
Irving, NY 14081

Anthony Memmo
716-532-2546

Matthew Twoguns, Compliance Officer
716-532-2546
matt.twoguns@sni.org

 

Shinnecock Indian Nation
P. O. Box 5006
Southampton, NY 11969

Randy King
631-283-6143
sination@optonline.net

 

Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation
Environmental Waste Management Program
P.O Box 306
Fort Hall, ID  83203

Kelly Wright, EWMP Manager
208-478-3905
kwright@sbtribes.com

Talia T. Martin, Environmental Scientist
208-236-1060
tamartin@sbtribes.com

 

Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation
P.O. Box 219
Owyhee, NV 89832

Heather Lawrence, Environmental Director
208-759-3100 ext 229
lawrence.heather@shopai.org

 

Sisseton Wahpeton Oyate
P.O. Box 509
Agency Village, SD  57262-0509

Gabrielle Tiomanipi, UST/LUST Coordinator
605-698-6575
gabriellet@swo-nsn.gov

 

Smith River Rancheria
140 Rowdy Creek Road
Smith River, CA  95567

Phillip Whipple
707-487-9255

 

Southern Ute Indian Tribe
P.O. Box 737 Mail Slot 81
Ignacio, CO 81137-0737

Tom Johnson, Environmental Program Division Head
970-563-0100 ext 2229
tojohns@southernute-nsn.gov

Loren Jones, UST Coordinator
970-563-0133 ext 3213
ljones@southernute-nsn.gov

 

St. Regis Mohawk Tribe
412 State Route 37
Hogansburg, NY 13655

Ken Jock
518-358-5937
ken.jock@srmt-nsn.gov

Les Benedict
518-358-5937
les.benedict@srmt-nsn.gov

Lauren Barnes, Environmental Compliance Inspector
518-358-2272
lauren.barnes@srmt-nsn.gov

 

Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 516
104 S. River Road
Fort Yates, ND  58538-5516

Janet White Bull Frazier, UST/LUST Coordinator
701-854-3823, ext. 112
jfrazier@standingrock.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


T

Three Affiliated Tribes
204 W. Main Street
New Town, ND  58763-9404

Blair Baker, UST Technician
701-627-4569
blairbaker@mhanation.com

 

Tohono O’Odham Nation
Environmental Protection Office
P.O. Box 837
Sells, AZ  85634

Cornelius Antone, Supervisor
520-383-8681
cornelius.antone@tonation-nsn.gov

Lauri Suater, Environmental Technician
520-383-8681
lauri.suater@tonation-nsn.gov

Paul Andrew, Compliance Inspector
520-383-8681
paul.andrew@tonation-nsn.gov

 

Tonawanda Seneca Nation
7027 Meadville Road
Basom, NY  14013

Mardell Sundown, Haudenosaunee Environmental Task Force
716-542-2684 ext 109
mfsundown@aol.com

Linda Logan, Haudenosaunee Environmental Task Force
716-564-2243 ext 112
llogan@hetf.org

 

Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
1 Rush Buffalo Road
Tonkawa, OK  74653

Lenden Allen, Environmental Director
580-628-7022
lallen@tonkawatribe.com

 

Tunica-Biloxi Indians of Louisiana
P.O. Box 1589
Marksville, LA 71351
318-253-9767

Terry Bonnette, EPA Environmental Director
318-240-6451
tbonnette@tunica.org

 

Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 900
Belcourt, ND  58316-0730

Don DeCoteau, UST/LUST Coordinator
701-477-0407 ext 229
donjdakota@hotmail.com

 

Tuscarora Nation
5226E Walmore Road
Lewiston, NY 14092

Neil Patterson, Jr., Director Environment Program
npatterson@hetf.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


U

United South and Eastern Tribes Inc.
Environmental Resource Management
711 Stewarts Ferry Pike Suite 100
Nashville, TN  37214

Jerry Pardilla, Director
615-467-1533
jpardilla@usetinc.org

 

Ute Indian Tribe
Land Use Department
P.O. Box 190
Fort Duchesne, UT 84026-0190

Mike Natchees, Environmental Coordinator
463-725-4801
miken@utetribe.com

Doug Wootton, EPA Compliance Officer
435-823-6070
dougw@utetribe.com

 

Ute Mountain Ute
P.O. Box 448
520 Sunset Boulevard
Towaoc, CO  81334-0448

Scott Clow, Environmental Director
970-564-5432
sclow@utemountain.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


V

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


W

Washoe Tribe of California and Nevada
919 U.S. Hwy 395 South
Gardnerville, NV  89410
775-265-8600

Jennifer Johnson, Environmental Director
775-265-8682
jennifer.johnson@washoetribe.us

 

White Earth Band of Chippewa
216 N Main Street
P.O. Box 393
Mahnomen, MN  56557

Richard Heisler, UST Coordinator
218-935-2488
richardh@whiteearth.com

 

White Mountain Apache Tribe
P.O. Box 2109
Whiteriver, AZ  85941

Brenda Begay, Environmental Manager
928-338-2474
bbegay@wmat.us

Delbert Altaha, Air Quality Officer
928-338-2469
daltaha@wmat.us

Terry Hill, Environmental Specialist
928-338-2484
thill@wmat.us

 

Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
Department of Environmental Programs
P.O. Box 729
Anadarko, OK 73005

Jason Prince, Environmental Director
405-247-2425 ext 7
jason.prince@wichitatribe.com

Lonnie Standing, UST Contact
405-247-2425 ext 140

 

Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
Environmental Protection Department
1 Old Mission Road
Winnebago, NE  68071

Molly A. Feldick, Brownfields/TRP 128(a)
402-878-4060 ext 1005
712-898-1544
molly.feldick@winnebagotribe.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


X

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Y

Yakama Nation
Environmental Management Program
P. O. Box 151
Toppenish, WA  98948

Elizabeth Sanchey, Program Manager
509-865-5121 ext 6038
esanchey@yakama.com

Wil Badonie, Water Quality Technician II
509-865-5121 ext 6079
wbadonie@yakama.com

 

Yurok Tribe
Environmental Program
Pollution Prevention Division
P.O. Box 1027
Klamath, CA  95548

Ray Martell, Assistant Director
707-482-1822 ext. 1012
rmartell@yuroktribe.nsn.us

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Z

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Tribal UST Contacts With Federal Credentials

Wil Badonie, Yakama Nation
P.O. Box 151
Toppenish, WA 98948
509-865-5121 ext. 6079
wbadonie@yakama.com

 

Henry Haven, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7997
hhavenjr@hotmail.com

 

John LeBlanc, Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 279
Red Lake, MN 56671
218-679-1626
jleblanc@redlakenation.org

 

Tom McClure, Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation
301 Main Street
Polson, MT  59860
406-883-2888 ext. 7234
tommc@cskt.org

 

Warren Roan, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7995
warrenjroan@navajo-nsn.gov

 

Greg Shubel, Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan
2956 Ashmun Street, Suite A
Sault Ste. Marie, MI  49783
906-632-6896 ext. 117
gshubel@itcmi.org

 

Nathaniel Yazzie, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7993
nlyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

 

Tanya Yazzie, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7993
tyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

[ TOP OF INDEX ]

 

UST Technical Assistance Contacts For Tribes

For Tribal UST Training

Inter Tribal Council of Arizona
2214 N. Central Avenue, Suite 100
Phoenix, AZ  85004
602-258-4822

Elaine Wilson, Environmental Programs Director
elaine.wilson@itcaonline.com

Jessica Olmstead, Environmental Program Specialist
602-307-1526
jessica.olmstead@itcaonline.com

 

For Tribal Technical Assistance and Training

Institute for Tribal Environmental Professionals (ITEP)
Northern Arizona University
P.O. Box 15004
Flagstaff, AZ 86011

Todd Barnell, Program Coordinator Senior
928-523-3840
todd.barnell@nau.edu

John Mead, Program Coordinator Senior
928-523-2005
john.mead@nau.edu

Top of page


Local Navigation


Jump to main content.