Jump to main content.


 

Ashland Hercules Research Center

Interative Google Site Map Interactive Google Site Map

Interactive Google Site Map Click here to read the "Exit EPA Website" Disclaimer

On This Page

EPA ID: DED001315647
Location: 500 Hercules Rd
Wilmington, DE 19809-1599
Property Area 45 acres
Congressional District: 1
Other Names:Ashland Water Technologies
Hercules Incorporated Research Center
Last Update October 2012

You will need the free Adobe Reader to view some of the files on this page. See EPA's PDF page to learn more.

Contacts

EPA Contact
Barbara Smith
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency – Region III
1650 Arch Street  (3LC20)
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: (215) 814-5786      
Email: smith.barbara@epa.gov

DNREC Project Manager
Lawrence D. Matson, P.G., Hydrologist
Delaware Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control
Solid and Hazardous Waste Management Section
89 Kings Highway
Dover, DE 19901
Phone: (302) 739-9403 |

Bulletin Board

Cleanup Status
Related Links

Status

Top of page

Background

Top of page

Contaminants and Risks

Top of page

Community Interaction

Top of page

Institutional Controls

Top of page

Documents and Reports

Top of page

Photos, Maps and Diagrams

Ashland Hercules Research Center  
Ashland Hercules Research Center

Click on a thumbnail to enlarge the photo)

Top of page

Reuse Information

Top of page

Questions

Top of page

Region 3 The Mid-Atlantic States


Local Navigation


Jump to main content.

Ashland Hercules