Jump to main content.


 

Eastman Chemical Resins, Inc.
(Former Hercules Incorporated - Jefferson Plant)

Johnson Diversey Co \Royal Chemical

Interactive Google Site Map Click here to read the "Exit EPA Website" Disclaimer

On This Page

  • Status
  • Background
  • Cleanup History
  • Contaminants
  • Institutional Controls
  • Documents and Reports
  • Photos, Maps and Diagrams
  • Reuse Information
  • Questions
  • EPA ID: PAD000606285
    Location:
    State Highway 837
    P.O. Box 567
    West Elizabeth, PA 15088
    Property Area: 56 Acres
    Congressional District: 18
    Other Names: Hercules Inc.
    LAST UPDATED: April 2014

    You will need the free Adobe Reader to view some of the files on this page. See EPA's PDF page to learn more.

    Contacts

    EPA Project Manager
    Kevin Bilash - 3LC30
    U.S. Environmental Protection Agency - Region III
    1650 Arch Street
    Philadelphia, PA 19103-2029
    Phone: (215) 814-2796
    Email: bilash.kevin@epa.gov

    Bulletin Board

    Cleanup Status
    Related Links

    Status

    Top of page

    Background

    Top of page

    Contaminants

    Top of page

    Documents and Reports

    Top of page

    Photos, Maps and Diagrams

    Eastman Chemical Resins, Inc.
    Eastman Chemical Resins, Inc.

    Click on a thumbnail to enlarge the photo)

    Top of page

    Reuse Information

    Top of page

    Questions

    Top of page

    Region 3 The Mid-Atlantic States


    Local Navigation


    Jump to main content.

    Eastman Chemical Resins, Inc.