Jump to main content.


Ashland Inc.
(Formerly: Ashland Hercules Water Technologies)

Ashland Hercules Ashland Hercules

Interactive Google Site Map Click here to read the "Exit EPA Website" Disclaimer

On This Page

EPA ID: VAD003122165
Location:
27123 Shady Brook Trail
Courtland, VA 23837-2034
Property Area 120 acres
Congressional District: 4
Other Names: Hercules Incorporated
Ashland Herecules Water Tech.
Last Updated: October 2012

You will need the free Adobe Reader to view some of the files on this page. See EPA's PDF page to learn more.

Contacts

EPA Project Manager
Barbara Smith
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency - Region 3
1650 Arch Street
Mail code: 3LC20
Philadelphia, PA 19103-2029
(215) 814-5786
smith.barbara@epa.gov

Virginia DEQ
Jutta Schneider
P.O. Box 1105
Richmond, VA 23218
Phone: 804-698-4099
Email: jutta.schneider@deq.virginia.gov

Bulletin Board

Cleanup Status
Related Links

Status

Top of page

Site Description

Top of page

Documents and Report

Top of page

Photos, Maps and Diagrams

Ashland Hercules Water Technologies Interactive Map  
Ashland Inc -Map

Top of page

Questions

For more information about EPA's corrective action webpage, including Environmental Indicators, please visit our site at: www.epa.gov/reg3wcmd/correctiveaction.htm

Top of page

Region 3 The Mid-Atlantic States


Local Navigation


Jump to main content.