Jump to main content.


ORC Staff Directory

This is a list of all Region 5 ORC employees. Email an employee by clicking on his or her name (or send email to <lastname.firstname@epa.gov>). If you wish to find out whom you should contact for a specific area of environmental enforcement, consult ORC's Expert Lists.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W

A

Argentieri, Sabrina Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-5485
Arrazola, Ignacio Section Chief 312-886-7152
Ayres, Donald Paralegal 312-353-6719

Top of page


B

Barwick, Brian Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6620
Barton, Kasey Assistant Regional Counsel 312-886-7163
Beeson, Brad Associate Regional Counsel
(Criminal Division)
440-250-1761
Bending, Padmavati Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-8917
Berman, Michael Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6837
Bishlawi, Randa Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0510
Branigan, Terry Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-4737
Breslin, John Personnel Attorney 312-886-7165
Brown, Angela Information Technology Specialist 312-886-7156

Top of page


C

Cahn, Jeff Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6670
Cantello, Nicole Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-2870
Carlson, Deborah Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-6121
Carlson, Janet Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6059
Carnovsky, Tamara Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-2250
Cha, James Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0813
Chabria, Monesh Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6842
Chow, Kevin Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-6181
Clarizio, Richard Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0559
Clark, Barbara Paralegal 312-886-7946
Clark, Jacqueline Associate Regional Counsel (on detail) 312-353-4191
Cohen, David Personnel Attorney 312-886-1302
Cohen, Eric Branch Chief 312-886-0703
Coyle, Ann Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-2248

Top of page


D

Daugavietis, Andre Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6663
DeLeon, Jose Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-7456
Dixon, Cynthia Administrative Program Assistant 312-886-1487
Donley, Lynn Personnel Attorney 312-353-3735

Top of page


E

Embil, Diana Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-7889
Estes, Sherry Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-7164

Top of page


F

Felitti, Peter Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-5114
Fountas, Leanne Student Aide 312-886-7472
Fox, Catherine Section Chief 312-886-6662
Frey, Bertram Deputy Regional Counsel 312-886-1308
Fulghum, Mary Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-4683
Furey, Eileen Section Chief 312-886-7950

Top of page


G

Garber, Deborah Section Chief 312-886-6610
Garypie, Cathy Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-5825
Glowacki, Joanna Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-3757
Gonzalez, Maria Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6630
Gross, Louise Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6844
Guenther, Robert Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0566

Top of page


H

Harwell-Jeffries, Pat Legal Technician 312-353-7464
Henry, Wanda Office Automation Assistant 312-353-8892
Hersh, Stuart Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6235
Hicks, Nola Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-7949
Hubbard-Green, Penny Paralegal 312-353-3758

Top of page


J

Jackson, Rita Administrative Program Assistant 312-886-9021
Johnson-Bryant, Deloris Paralegal 312-886-6806
Johnson, Larry Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6609
Johnson, Nina Office Automation Assistant 312-886-2022

Top of page


K

Kaiser, Steven Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-3804
Kaplan, Robert A. Regional Counsel 312-886-1499
Kawakami, Cynthia Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0564
Kenney, Thomas Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0708
King, Cynthia Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6831
Kirby-Miles, Leslie Associate Regional Counsel 312-582-5195
Klassman, Debra Section Chief 312-886-6742
Klebenow, Cheryl Administrative Officer 312-886-6771
Koller, Mark Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-2591
Koretzky, Jeanne SEEP 312-886-1421
Krueger, Thomas Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0562
Kruth, Joe Paralegal 312-886-5826
Kujawa, Jerome Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6731
Kyte, Larry Associate Branch Chief 312-886-4245

Top of page


L

Lakhani, Puja Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-3190
Lee, Sandra Section Chief 312-886-6841
Liszewski, Christine Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-4670
Lupton, Jane Associate Branch Chief 312-886-2238

Top of page


M

Martin, Thomas Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-4273
Martwick, Cathleen Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-7166
Matson, John Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-2243
McAuliffe, Mary Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6237
Melodia, Craig Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-8870
Mendoza, Stephen Section Chief 312-886-6852
Mikalian, Charles Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-2242
Morris, Jim Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6632
Mucha, David Associate Regional Counsel (Criminal Division) 312-886-9032
Murawski, Richard Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6721

Top of page


N

Nagle, Richard Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-8222
Nash, Thomas Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0552
Nelson, Leverett Associate Deputy Regional Counsel 312-886-6666

Top of page


O

Olson, Erik Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6829
O'Meara, Nidhi Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0568
O'Neill, Maureen Civil Investigator 312-886-7158
Ortiz, Mary Adminstrative Support Assistant (on detail) 312-353-8918
Ortiz-Santiago, Yesenia Legal Technician 312-886-6671
Overfors, Christine Student Aide 312-697-2729
Oviedo, Luis Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-9538

Top of page


P

Palermo, Mark Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6082
Pallesen, Reginald Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0555
Peaceman, Karen Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-5751
Pellegrin, Crissy Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-5263
Perdomo, Susan Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0557
Prichard, Gary Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0570
Prout, Susan Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-1029
Puchalski, Connie Section Chief 312-886-6719

Top of page


R

Radcliffe, Michelle Administrative Program Assistant 312-886-7886
Robinson, Dorothy Records Management Assistant 312-886-6850
Rosado, Elizabeth Administrative Program Assistant 312-886-1432

Top of page


S

Schnieders, Kathleen Associate Regional Counsel 353-8912
Smith, Debra Personnel Attorney 312-353-5809
Smith, Robert Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0765
Stanuch, Terrence Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-8044
Steinbauer, Gary Assistant Regional Counsel 312-886-4306
Steketee, John Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0558
Stimson, Carl Management & Program Analyst 312-886-3507

Top of page


T

Taliaferro, David Associate Regional Counsel (Criminal Division) 312-886-0815
Tennenbaum, Susan Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0273
Thompson, Robert Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-6700
Thurlow, Timothy Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6623
Tielsch, John Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-7447
Toney, Marcy Regional Judicial Officer 312-886-3186
Trevino, Jeffery Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6729
Tunstill-Gale, Marion Administrative Program Assistant 312-886-6735
Turner, Thomas Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6613

Top of page


V

Vargas, Mildred Administrative Program Assistant 312-886-7887
Vasaturo, Gaylene Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-1811
Vezner, Kris Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6827
Vincent, Angela Life Scientist 312-353-9715

Top of page


W

Wagner, Richard Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-7947
Wagner, William Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-4684
Weatherspoon, Darlene Management & Program Specialist 312-886-6823
Weiler, Eaton Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6041
Wester, Barbara Associate Regional Counsel 312-353-8514
Williams, Joseph Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6631
Williams, Thomas Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-0814
Willis, Dorothy Administrative Program Assistant 312-692-2180
Wood-Chi, Nicole Assistant Regional Counsel 312-886-0664
Woolums, Jane Associate Regional Counsel 312-886-6720

Top of page


Local Navigation


Jump to main content.