Jump to main content or area navigation.

Contact Us

Superfund


? ?

Number of SWRAU Sites by Fiscal Year

The determination that a site has achieved the Sitewide Ready for Anticipated Use (SWRAU) performance measure is based on information available at the time the determination is made. Appropriate inquiries and due diligence should always be conducted when considering the purchase and/or reuse of a Superfund site. The SWRAU designation does not provide any legal rights or legally enforceable commitments regarding EPA's enforcement intentions or any party's potential liability at the site and does not preclude EPA from taking any necessary enforcement or remedial action at the site.

Any SWRAU designation may revert if site conditions change, or if new or additional information is discovered regarding the contamination or the protectiveness of the remedy at the site. If after a site has been designated as SWRAU, EPA becomes aware that any of the SWRAU requirements are no longer met, then the site may cease to be designated as SWRAU. The site can be re-designated as SWRAU only when the requirements outlined are once again met.

SWRAU Milestone 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013
Target N/A 30 30 65 65 65 65 60
SWRAU 194 64 88 68 71 67 68 56
Retractions* 0 0 3 2 5 2 2 0
Net Total 194 64 85 66 66 65 66 56
Net National Total 194 258 343 409 475 540 606 662

A fiscal year is October 1 through September 30.
*A site is determined to be SWRAU based on the information available at the time the determination is made. However, if conditions at the site change or if new or additional information is discovered regarding site conditions, the determination may be retracted. Regions 2, 4, 7 and 9 have each had one retraction. Region 3 has had 11 retractions.

Number of National Priorities List (NPL) Site Actions and Milestones by Fiscal Year

Top of page

2013 SWRAU Sites
  1. LINEMASTER SWITCH CORP.: CTD001153923
  2. AMBLER ASBESTOS PILES: PAD000436436
  3. KERR-MCGEE (KRESS CREEK/WEST BRANCH OF DUPAGE RIVER): ILD980823991
  4. CONROE CREOSOTING CO.: TXD008091951
  5. FMC CORP. (YAKIMA): WAD000643577
  6. CURCIO SCRAP METAL, INC.: NJD011717584
  7. GARDEN STATE CLEANERS CO.: NJD053280160
  8. KING OF PRUSSIA: NJD980505341
  9. LONE PINE LANDFILL: NJD980505424
  10. METALTEC/AEROSYSTEMS: NJD002517472
  11. ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP WELLS: NJD980654214
  12. SHARKEY LANDFILL: NJD980505762
  13. BALLY GROUND WATER CONTAMINATION: PAD061105128
  14. BUSH VALLEY LANDFILL: MDD980504195
  15. AGRICO CHEMICAL CO.: FLD980221857
  16. NATIONAL SOUTHWIRE ALUMINUM CO.: KYD049062375
  17. PARRAMORE SURPLUS: FLD041140344
  18. TOWNSEND SAW CHAIN CO.: SCD980558050
  19. STOUGHTON CITY LANDFILL: WID980901219
  20. U.S. AVIEX: MID980794556
  21. WELDON SPRING QUARRY/PLANT/PITS (USDOE/ARMY): MO3210090004
  22. CONSOLIDATED IRON AND METAL: NY0002455756
  23. ENDICOTT VILLAGE WELL FIELD: NYD980780746
  24. SEALAND RESTORATION, INC.: NYD980535181
  25. BUCKEYE RECLAMATION: OHD980509657
  26. CANNELTON INDUSTRIES, INC.: MID980678627
  27. IMPERIAL REFINING COMPANY: OK0002024099
  28. NEWSOM BROTHERS/OLD REICHHOLD CHEMICALS, INC.: MSD980840045
  29. KUMMER SANITARY LANDFILL: MND980904049
  30. NORTHERN ENGRAVING CO.: WID006183826
  31. TRACY DEFENSE DEPOT (USARMY): CA4971520834
  32. LEHIGH ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING CO.: PAD980712731
  33. FRIDLEY COMMONS PARK WELL FIELD: MND985701309
  34. SUMMIT NATIONAL: OHD980609994
  35. HELLERTOWN MANUFACTURING CO.: PAD002390748
  36. B&B CHEMICAL CO., INC.: FLD004574190
  37. LUDLOW SAND & GRAVEL: NYD013468939
  38. AUTO ION CHEMICALS, INC.: MID980794382
  39. TYSONS DUMP: PAD980692024
  40. SIKES DISPOSAL PITS: TXD980513956
  41. WASHINGTON COUNTY LANDFILL: MND980704738
  42. HENDERSON ROAD: PAD009862939
  43. USN AIR STATION CECIL FIELD: FL5170022474
  44. BEAUNIT CORP. (CIRCULAR KNIT & DYEING PLANT): SCD000447268
  45. CURTIS BAY COAST GUARD YARD: MD4690307844
  46. TRI-COUNTY LANDFILL CO./WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ILLINOIS, INC.: ILD048306138
  47. FULTZ LANDFILL: OHD980794630
  48. PARSONS CHEMICAL WORKS, INC.: MID980476907
  49. CLARE WATER SUPPLY: MID980002273
  50. TEXARKANA WOOD PRESERVING CO.: TXD008056152
  51. UNITED CREOSOTING CO.: TXD980745574
  52. LORENTZ BARREL & DRUM CO.: CAD029295706
  53. BYRON SALVAGE YARD: ILD010236230
  54. MCKIN CO.: MED980524078
  55. UNITED METALS, INC.: FLD098924038
  56. WEST SITE/HOWS CORNERS: MED985466168

Top of page

2012 SWRAU Sites
  1. TROY MILLS LANDFILL: NHD980520217
  2. BAYOU BONFOUCA: LAD980745632
  3. PARKER SANITARY LANDFILL: VTD981062441
  4. SUSSEX COUNTY LANDFILL NO. 5: DED980494637
  5. RE-SOLVE INC.: MAD980520621
  6. CLOTHIER DISPOSAL: NYD000511576
  7. TAYLOR BOROUGH DUMP: PAD980693907
  8. MOYERS LANDFILL: PAD980508766
  9. CARROLL & DUBIES SEWAGE DISPOSAL: NYD010968014
  10. EASTERN DIVERSIFIED METALS: PAD980830533
  11. FORT DIX (LANDFILL SITE): NJ2210020275
  12. GOLD COAST OIL: FLD071307680
  13. BRANTLEY LANDFILL: KYD98050109
  14. OBEE ROAD: KSD980631766
  15. NEW HANOVER COUNTY AIRPORT BURN PIT: NCD981021157
  16. COLEMAN-EVANS WOOD PRESERVING: FLD991279894
  17. NORTHSIDE LANDFILL: WAD980511778
  18. DORNEY ROAD LANDFILL: PAD980508832
  19. WHITEHOUSE OIL PITS: FLD980602767
  20. DUBOSE OIL PRODUCTS CO.: FLD000833368
  21. MOWBRAY ENGINEERING CO.: ALD031618069
  22. MATHER AIR FORCE BASE (AC&W DISPOSAL SITE): CA8570024143
  23. REILLY TAR: IND000807107
  24. HOOKER (HYDE PARK): NYD000831644
  25. PARKVIEW WELL: NEN000704456
  26. SOUTH MINNEAPOLIS RESIDENTIAL SOIL CONTAMINATION: MNN000509136
  27. LAGRAND SANITARY LANDFILL: MND981090483
  28. NORTH PENN- AREA 1: PAD096834494
  29. GALEN MYERS DUMP/DRUM SALVAGE: IND980999635
  30. NORTHWEST 58TH STREET LANDFILL: FLD980602643
  31. TAYLOR ROAD LANDFILL: FLD980494959
  32. NORTH PENN- AREA 12: PAD002342475
  33. REYNOLDS METALS COMPANY: ORD009412677
  34. CECIL LINDSEY: ARD980496186
  35. GULFCO MARINE MAINTENANCE: TXD055144539
  36. MOTCO INC.: TXD980629851
  37. FREMONT NATIONAL FOREST/WHITE KING AND LUCKY LASS URANIUM MINES (USDA): OR7122307658
  38. E.H. SCHILLING LANDFILL: OHD980509947
  39. MOUND PLANT (USDOE): OH6890008984
  40. BEULAH LANDFILL: FLD980494660
  41. ORMET CORP.: OHD004379970
  42. TOMAH FAIRGROUNDS: WID980616841
  43. OLD ESCO MANUFACTURING: TXD980513808
  44. LEXINGTON COUNTY LANDFILL AREA: SCD980558043
  45. AQUA-TECH ENVIRONMENTAL INC. (GROCE LABS): SCD058754789
  46. BOG CREEK FARM: NJD063157150
  47. BROOK INDUSTRIAL PARK: NJD078251675
  48. CHEMICAL INSECTICIDE CORP.: NJD980484653
  49. FULTON TERMINALS: NYD980593099
  50. GOLDISC RECORDINGS, INC.: NYD980768717
  51. HERTEL LANDFILL: NYD980780779
  52. MOHONK ROAD INDUSTRIAL PLANT: NYD986950012
  53. COLUMBUS OLD MUNICIPAL LANDFILL #1: IND980607626
  54. SOUTH ANDOVER SITE: MND980609614
  55. INDIAN BEND WASH AREA: AZD980695969
  56. DOUGLASS ROAD/UNIROYAL, INC., LANDFILL: IND980607881
  57. AIRCRAFT COMPONENTS (D & L SALES): MI0001119106
  58. CTS PRINTEX, INC.: CAD009212838
  59. NORFOLK NAVAL BASE (SEWELLS POINT NAVAL COMPLEX): VA6170061463
  60. WRIGHT-PATTERSON AIR FORCE BASE: OH7571724312
  61. SOLA OPTICAL USA, INC.: CAD981171523
  62. ROTO-FINISH CO., INC.: MID005340088
  63. CENTRAL ILLINOIS PUBLIC SERVICE CO.: ILD981781065
  64. NORTH PENN- AREA 2: PAD002342475
  65. BIO-ECOLOGY SYSTEMS, INC.: TXD980340889
  66. CECIL LINDSEY: ARD980496186
  67. HASSAYAMPA LANDFILL: AZD980735666
  68. VANCOUVER WATER STATION #1 CONTAMINATION: WAD988519708

Top of page

2011 SWRAU Sites
  1. COAKLEY LANDFILL: NHD064424153
  2. KEARSARGE METALLURGICAL CORP.: NHD062002001
  3. PICILLO FARM: RID980579056
  4. SACO MUNICIPAL LANDFILL: MED980504393
  5. BARCELONETA LANDFILL: PRD980509129
  6. HITEMAN LEATHER: NYD981560915
  7. LOVE CANAL: NYD000606947
  8. PASLEY SOLVENTS & CHEMICALS, INC.: NYD991292004
  9. SAYREVILLE LANDFILL: NJD980505754
  10. W.R. GRACE & CO., INC./WAYNE INTERIM STORAGE SITE: NJ1891837980
  11. BERKS SAND PIT: PAD980691794
  12. BROWN'S BATTERY BREAKING: PAD980831812
  13. CROYDON TCE: PAD981035009
  14. KIM-STAN LANDFILL: VAD077923449
  15. MCADOO ASSOCIATES: PAD980712616
  16. MIDDLETOWN AIR FIELD: PAD980538763
  17. NOVAK SANITARY LANDFILL: PAD079160842
  18. PAOLI RAIL YARD: PAD980692594
  19. SAUNDERS SUPPLY CO.: VAD003117389
  20. ALPHA CHEMICAL CORP.: FLD041495441
  21. BENFIELD INDUSTRIES, INC.: NCD981026479
  22. CEDARTOWN MUNICIPAL LANDFILL: GAD980495402
  23. CEDARTOWN INDUSTRIES, INC.: GAD095840674
  24. GREEN RIVER DISPOSAL, INC.: KYD980501076
  25. HIPPS ROAD LANDFILL: FLD980709802
  26. MARTIN-MARIETTA/SODEYCO, INC.: NCD001810365
  27. MEDLEY FARM DRUM DUMP: SCD980558142
  28. MUNISPORT LANDFILL: FLD084535442
  29. PEAK OIL CO./BAY DRUM CO.: FLD004091807
  30. PICKETTVILLE ROAD LANDFILL: FLD980556351
  31. SOLITRON MICROWAVE: FLD045459526
  32. HAGEN FARM: WID980610059
  33. INTERNATIONAL MINERALS (IMC) – EAST PLANT: INT190010876
  34. JOLIET ARMY AMMUNITION PLANT (LOAD-ASSEMBLY-PACKING AREA): IL0210090049
  35. JOLIET ARMY AMMUNITION PLANT (MANUFACTURING AREA): IL7213820460
  36. MACGILLIS & GIBBS CO./BELL LUMBER & POLE CO.: MND006192694
  37. MOSS-AMERICAN CO., INC. (KERR-MCGEE OIL CO.): WID039052626
  38. NATIONAL PRESTO INDUSTRIES, INC.: WID006196174
  39. OLD MILL: OHD980510200
  40. OLMSTED COUNTY SANITARY LANDFILL: MND000874354
  41. POWELL ROAD LANDFILL: OHD000382663
  42. SCHMALZ DUMP: WID980820096
  43. SHIAWASSEE RIVER:  MID980794473
  44. SOUTH POINT PLANT: OHD071650592
  45. SOUTHSIDE SANITARY LANDFILL: IND980607360
  46. TOMAH ARMORY: WID980610299
  47. WASTE MANAGEMENT OF MICHIGAN (HOLLAND LAGOONS): MID060179587
  48. WOODSTOCK MUNICIPAL LANDFILL: ILD980605943
  49. ARKWOOD, INC.: ARD084930148
  50. CRYSTAL CITY AIRPORT: TXD980864763
  51. LOUISIANA ARMY AMMUNITION: LA0213820533
  52. PALMER BARGE LINE: TXD068104561
  53. SAND SPRINGS PETROCHEMICAL COMPLEX: OKD980748446
  54. STATE MARINE OF PORT ARTHUR: TXD099801102
  55. TRIANGLE CHEMICAL CO.: TXD055143705
  56. BEE CEE MANUFACTURING: MOD980860522
  57. MIDVALE SLAG: UTD081834277
  58. ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES, INC. (BUILDING 915): CAT080034234
  59. COALINGA ASBESTOS MINE: CAD980817217
  60. FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR CORP. (SOUTH SAN JOSE PLANT): CAD097012298
  61. SOUTH BAY ASBESTOS AREA: CAD980894885
  62. SYNERTEK, INC. (BUILDING 1): CAD990832735
  63. AMERICAN LAKE GARDENS/MCCHORD AFB: WAD980833065
  64. GREENACRES LANDFILL: WAD980514608
  65. SEATTLE MUNICIPAL LANDFILL (KENT HIGHLANDS): WAD980639462
  66. TAYLOR LUMBER AND TREATING: ORD009042532
  67. UNITED CHROME PRODUCTS, INC.: ORD009043001

Top of page

2010 SWRAU Sites
  1. BARKHAMSTED-NEW HARTFORD LANDFILL: CTD980732333
  2. BENNINGTON MUNICIPAL SANITARY LANDFILL :VTD981064223
  3. CENTRAL LANDFILL: RID980520183
  4. OTIS AIR NATIONAL GUARD BASE/CAMP EDWARDS: MA2570024487
  5. ROSE DISPOSAL PIT: MAD980524169
  6. STAMINA MILLS, INC.: RID980731442
  7. ASBESTOS DUMP: NJD980654149
  8. MARATHON BATTERY CORP.: NYD010959757
  9. PETER COOPER CORPORATION (MARKHAMS): NYD980592547
  10. SMS INSTRUMENTS, INC.: NYD001533165
  11. ARMY CREEK LANDFILL: DED980494496
  12. BELL LANDFILL: PAD980705107
  13. BUTLER MINE TUNNEL: PAD980508451
  14. CRYOCHEM, INC.: PAD002360444
  15. H & H INC., BURN PIT: VAD980539878
  16. HALBY CHEMICAL CO.: DED980830954
  17. MALVERN TCE: PAD014353445
  18. OSBORNE LANDFILL: PAD980712673
  19. REVERE CHEMICAL CO.: PAD051395499
  20. SAEGERTOWN INDUSTRIAL AREA: PAD980692487
  21. SUFFOLK CITY LANDFILL: VAD980917983
  22. TYBOUTS CORNER LANDFILL: DED000606079
  23. WALSH LANDFILL: PAD980829527
  24. BMI TEXTRON: FLD052172954
  25. CHEMFORM, INC.: FLD080174402
  26. ICG ISELIN RAILROAD YARD: TND987767795
  27. MEMPHIS DEFENSE DEPOT (DLA): TN4210020570
  28. NEWPORT DUMP: KYD985066380
  29. PIPER AIRCRAFT CORP/VERO BEACH WATER & SEWER DEPARTMENT: FLD004054284
  30. POWERSVILLE SITE: GAD980496954
  31. STAUFFER CHEMICAL CO (TAMPA): FLD004092532
  32. TRI-CITY OIL CONSERVATIONIST, INC: FLD070864541
  33. A & F MATERIAL RECLAIMING, INC.: ILD980397079
  34. ADAMS COUNTY QUINCY MUNICIPAL LANDFILLS 2&3: ILD980607055
  35. COSHOCTON LANDFILL: OHD980509830
  36. ENVIROCHEM CORP.: IND084259951
  37. IONIA CITY LANDFILL: MID980794416
  38. LAUER I SANITARY LANDFILL (BOUNDARY ROAD LANDFILL): WID058735994
  39. LEHILLIER/MANKATO: MND980792469
  40. MADISON METROPOLITAN SEWAGE DISTRICT: WID078934403
  41. NEAL'S DUMP (SPENCER): IND980794549
  42. NUTTING TRUCK & CASTER CO.: MND006154017
  43. OAK GROVE SANITARY LANDFILL: MND980904056
  44. PERHAM ARSENIC SITE: MND980609572
  45. PRISTINE, INC.: OHD076773712
  46. SAUK COUNTY LANDFILL: WID980610141
  47. VELSICOL CHEMICAL CORP. (MARSHALL PLANT): ILD000814673
  48. AIR FORCE PLANT #4 (GENERAL DYNAMICS): TX7572024605
  49. CRYSTAL CHEMICAL CO.: TXD990707010
  50. MANY DIVERSIFIED INTERESTS, INC.: TXD008083404
  51. MOUNTAIN PINE PRESSURE TREATING: ARD049658628
  52. POPILE, INC.: ARD008052508
  53. NEWTON COUNTY WELLS: MOD985798339
  54. STROTHER FIELD INDUSTRIAL PARK: KSD980862726
  55. IDAHO POLE CO.: MTD006232276
  56. INTERNATIONAL SMELTING AND REFINING: UTD093120921
  57. MYSTERY BRIDGE RD/U.S. HIGHWAY 20: WYD981546005
  58. APACHE POWDER CO.: AZD008399263
  59. APPLIED MATERIALS: CAD042728840
  60. ATLAS ASBESTOS MINE: CAD980496863
  61. INTEL CORP. (SANTA CLARA III): CAT000612184
  62. JASCO CHEMICAL CORP.: CAD009103318
  63. VALLEY WOOD PRESERVING, INC.: CAD063020143
  64. ALCOA (VANCOUVER SMELTER): WAD009045279
  65. CENTRALIA MUNICIPAL LANDFILL: WAD980836662
  66. FORT LEWIS (LANDFILL NO. 5): WA9214053465
  67. HANFORD 1100-AREA (USDOE): WA4890090075
  68. HIDDEN VALLEY LANDFILL (THUN FIELD): WAD980511539
  69. MCCHORD AIR FORCE BASE (WASH RACK/TREATMENT AREA): WA8570024200
  70. NAVAL AIR STATION, WHIDBEY ISLAND (AULT FIELD): WA5170090059
  71. OLD NAVY DUMP/MANCHESTER LABORATORY (USEPA/NOAA): WA8680030931

Top of page

2009 SWRAU Sites
  1. KEEFE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES: NHD092059112
  2. NORWOOD PCBS: MAD980670566
  3. O'CONNOR CO.: MED980731475
  4. OLD SPRINGFIELD LANDFILL: VTD000860239
  5. TIBBETTS ROAD: NHD989090469
  6. BATAVIA LANDFILL: NYD980507693
  7. DELILAH ROAD: NJD980529002
  8. GLEN RIDGE RADIUM SITE: NJD980785646
  9. HOOKER (102ND STREET): NYD980506810
  10. ISLAND CHEMICAL CORP/VIRGIN ISLANDS CHEMICAL CORP: VID980651095
  11. JONES SANITATION: NYD980534556
  12. MONTCLAIR/WEST ORANGE RADIUM SITE: NJD980785653
  13. NIAGARA COUNTY REFUSE: NYD000514257
  14. NORTH SEA MUNICIPAL LANDFILL: NYD980762520
  15. SYOSSET LANDFILL: NYD000511360
  16. WARWICK LANDFILL: NYD980506679
  17. WILSON FARM: NJD980532824
  18. BERKLEY PRODUCTS CO. DUMP: PAD980538649
  19. COKER'S SANITATION SERVICE LANDFILL: DED980704860
  20. DIXIE CAVERNS COUNTY LANDFILL: VAD980552095
  21. EAST MOUNT ZION: PAD980690549
  22. HRANICA LANDFILL: PAD980508618
  23. HUNTERSTOWN ROAD: PAD980830897
  24. OCCIDENTAL CHEMICAL CORP./FIRESTONE TIRE & RUBBER CO.: PAD980229298
  25. SHRIVER'S CORNER: PAD980830889
  26. WOODLAWN COUNTY LANDFILL: MDD980504344
  27. YORK COUNTY SOLID WASTE AND REFUSE AUTHORITY LANDFILL: PAD980830715
  28. HARRIS CORP. (PALM BAY PLANT): FLD000602334
  29. ROSS METALS INC.: TND096070396
  30. TENNESSEE PRODUCTS: TND071516959
  31. VARSOL SPILL: FLD980602346
  32. BIG D CAMPGROUND: OHD980611735
  33. DAKHUE SANITARY LANDFILL: MND981191570
  34. DUPAGE COUNTY LANDFILL/BLACKWELL FOREST PRESERVE: ILD980606305
  35. EAST BETHEL DEMOLITION LANDFILL: MND981088180
  36. FORT WAYNE REDUCTION DUMP: IND980679542
  37. HUNTS DISPOSAL LANDFILL: WID980511919
  38. ILADA ENERGY CO.: ILD980996789
  39. INDUSTRIAL EXCESS LANDFILL: OHD000377911
  40. LASKIN/POPLAR OIL CO.: OHD061722211
  41. MIAMI COUNTY INCINERATOR: OHD980611800
  42. MORRIS ARSENIC: MND980792287
  43. NL INDUSTRIES/TARACORP/GOLDEN AUTO: MND097891634
  44. SPARTA LANDFILL: MID000268136
  45. SPICKLER LANDFILL: WID980902969
  46. TIPPECANOE SANITARY LANDFILL, INC.: IND980997639
  47. MIDLAND PRODUCTS: ARD980745665
  48. PANTEX PLANT (USDOE): TX4890110527
  49. ROGERS ROAD MUNICIPAL LANDFILL: ARD981055809
  50. RUSTON FOUNDRY: LAD985185107
  51. CONSERVATION CHEMICAL CO.: MOD000829705
  52. LAWRENCE TODTZ FARM: IAD000606038
  53. MASON CITY COAL GASIFICATION PLANT: IAD980969190
  54. SOLID STATE CIRCUITS, INC.: MOD980854111
  55. CHEMICAL SALES CO.: COD007431620
  56. ELLSWORTH AIR FORCE BASE: SD2571924644
  57. SAND CREEK INDUSTRIAL: COD980717953
  58. DEL MONTE CORP. (OAHU PLANTATION): HID980637631
  59. J.H. BAXTER & CO.: CAD000625731
  60. JIBBOOM JUNKYARD: CAD980737613
  61. SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON CO. (VISALIA POLEYARD): CAD980816466
  62. YUMA MARINE CORPS AIR STATION: AZ0971590062
  63. FRONTIER HARD CHROME, INC.: WAD053614988
  64. OLD INLAND PIT: WAD980982557
  65. PACIFIC HIDE & FUR RECYCLING CO.: IDD098812878
  66. NAVAL AIR STATION, WHIDBEY ISLAND (SEAPLANE BASE): WA6170090058
  67. NORTH MARKET STREET: WAD000641548
  68. SPOKANE JUNKYARD/ASSOCIATED PROPERTIES: WAD981767296

Top of page

2008 SWRAU Sites
  1. CHESHIRE GROUND WATER CONTAMINATION: CTD981067317
  2. DAVIS (GSR) LANDFILL: RID980731459
  3. HANSCOM FIELD/HANSCOM AIR FORCE BASE: MA8570024424
  4. SOMERSWORTH SANITARY LANDFILL: NHD980520225
  5. COMBE FILL NORTH LANDFILL: NJD980530596
  6. FLORENCE LAND RECONTOURING INC., LANDFILL: NJD980529143
  7. JACKSON TOWNSHIP LANDFILL: NJD980505283
  8. MONROE TOWNSHIP LANDFILL: NJD980505671
  9. PFOHL BROTHERS LANDFILL: NYD980507495
  10. SOUTH BRUNSWICK LANDFILL: NJD980530679
  11. UPPER DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP SANITARY LANDFILL: NJD980761399
  12. ARMY CREEK LANDFILL: DED980494496
  13. BERKS LANDFILL: PAD000651810
  14. BRUIN LAGOON: PAD980712855
  15. CRAIG FARM DRUM: PAD980508527
  16. DELTA QUARRIES & DISPOSAL, INC./STOTLER LANDFILL: PAD981038052
  17. DOUGLASSVILLE DISPOSAL: PAD002384865
  18. DOVER AIR FORCE BASE: DE8570024010
  19. LACKAWANNA REFUSE: PAD980508667
  20. LEHIGH ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING CO.: PAD980712731
  21. LORD-SHOPE LANDFILL: PAD980508931
  22. MIDDLETOWN ROAD DUMP: MDD980705099
  23. MODERN SANITATION LANDFILL: PAD980539068
  24. NEW CASTLE SPILL: DED058980442
  25. NEW CASTLE STEEL: DED980705255
  26. OHIO RIVER PARK: PAD980508816
  27. OLD CITY OF YORK LANDFILL: PAD980692420
  28. RAYMARK: PAD039017694
  29. REESER’S LANDFILL: PAD980829261
  30. RIVER ROAD LANDFILL (WASTE MANAGEMENT, INC.): PAD000439083
  31. SEALAND LIMITED: DED981035520
  32. TOBYHANNA ARMY DEPOT: PA5213820892
  33. WILDCAT LANDFILL: DED980704951
  34. CALLAWAY & SON DRUM SERVICE: FLD094590916
  35. REASOR CHEMICAL COMPANY: NCD986187094
  36. STANDARD AUTO BUMPER CORP.: FLD004126520
  37. AGATE LAKE SCRAPYARD: MND980898068
  38. BELVIDERE MUNICIPAL LANDFILL: ILD980497663
  39. BOWERS LANDFILL: OHD980509616
  40. BURROWS SANITATION: MID980410617
  41. DEULL & GARDNER LANDFILL: MID980504716
  42. ELECTROVOICE: MID005068143
  43. FADROWSKI DRUM DISPOSAL: WID980901227
  44. JANESVILLE ASH BEDS: WID000712950
  45. JANESVILLE OLD LANDFILL: WID980614044
  46. KENTWOOD LANDFILL: MID000260281
  47. KERR MCGEE REED KEPPLER PARK: ILD980824007
  48. KERR MCGEE SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT: ILD980824031
  49. MASON COUNTY LANDFILL: MID980794465
  50. NORTHERNAIRE PLATING: MID020883609
  51. PACKING CORP. OF AMERICA: MID980794747
  52. PMC GROUNDWATER: MID006013049
  53. REPUBLIC STEEL CORP. QUARRY: OHD980903447
  54. SEYMOUR RECYCLING CORP.: IND040313017
  55. SKINNER LANDFILL: OHD063963714
  56. SPIEGELBERG LANDFILL: MID980794481
  57. TWIN CITIES AIR FORCE RESERVE BASE: MN8570024275
  58. WASTE DISPOSAL ENGINEERING: MND980609119
  59. WASTE, INC., LANDFILL: IND980504005
  60. WINDOM DUMP: MND980034516
  61. AGRICULTURE STREET LANDFILL: LAD981056997
  62. AT & SF (CLOVIS): NMD043158591
  63. BAILEY WASTE DISPOSAL: TXD980864649
  64. DUTCHTOWN TREATMENT PLANT: LAD980879449
  65. GURLEY PIT: ARD035662469
  66. HIGHLANDS ACID PIT: TXD980514996
  67. INDUSTRIAL WASTE CONTROL: ARD980496368
  68. JACKSONVILLE MUNICIPAL LANDFILL: ARD980809941
  69. LONE STAR ARMY AMMUNITION PLANT: TX7213821831
  70. MID-SOUTH WOOD PRODUCTS: ARD092916188
  71. MONROE AUTO EQUIPMENT CO.: ARD980864110
  72. ODESSA CHROMIUM #1: TXD980867279
  73. ODESSA CHROMIUM #2: TXD980697114
  74. PAB OIL & CHEMICAL SERVICE, INC.: LAD980749139
  75. STEWCO, INC.: TXD055337281
  76. 10TH STREET SITE: NED981713837
  77. CLEBURN STREET WELL: NED981499312
  78. MARSHALL LANDFILL: COD980499255
  79. CASTLE AIR FORCE BASE (SIX AREAS): CA3570024551
  80. MOUNTAIN VIEW MOBILE HOME ESTATES: AZD980735724
  81. NINETEENTH AVENUE LANDFILL: AZD980496780
  82. NORTON AIR FORCE BASE (LANDFILL #2): CA4570024345
  83. GOULD, INC.: ORD095003687
  84. MICA LANDFILL: WAD980511661
  85. NORTHWEST TRANSFORMER: WAD980833974
  86. NORTHWEST TRANSFORMER (SOUTH HARKNESS STREET): WAD027315621
  87. SILVER MOUNTAIN MINE: WAD980722789
  88. STANDARD STEEL AND METAL SALVAGE YARD: AKD980978787

Top of page

2007 SWRAU Sites
  1. CANNON ENGINEERING (CEC):  MAD079510780
  2. DARLING HILL DUMP:  VTD980520118
  3. LORING AIR FORCE BASE:  ME9570024522
  4. MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY LABORATORY:  MA0213820939
  5. PEASE AIR FORCE BASE:  NH7570024847
  6. PLYMOUTH HARBOR CANNONS:  MAD980525232
  7. WESTERN SAND & GRAVEL:  RID009764929
  8. GRAND STREET MERCURY:  NJ0001327733
  9. MANHEIM AVENUE DUMP:  NJD980654180
  10. TABERNACLE DRUM ROAD :  NJD980761357
  11. MW MANUFACTURING:  PAD980691372
  12. ORDNANCE WORK DISPOSAL:  WVD000850404
  13. US TITANIUM:  VAD980705404
  14. ANACONDA ALUMINUM CO./MILGO ELECTRONICS CORP. :  FLD020536538
  15. CITY INDUSTRIES:  FLD055945653
  16. FORT HARTFORD COAL CO. STONE QUARRY:  KYD980844625
  17. MACALLOY CORPORATION:  SCD003360476
  18. ROCHESTER PROPERTIES:  SCD980840698
  19. CROSS BROTHERS PAIL RECYCLING:  ILD980792303
  20. FEED MATERIALS PRODUCTS CENTER (US DOE):  OH6890008976
  21. FOLKERTSMA REFUSE:  MID980609366
  22. METAL WORKING SHOP:  MID980992952
  23. NOVACO INDUSTRIES:  MID084566900
  24. WEDZEB ENTERPRISES, INC.:  IND980794374
  25. BAYOU SORREL:  LAD980745541
  26. BRIO REFINING, INC. :  TXD980625453
  27. CENTRAL WOOD PRESERVING CO.:  LAD008187940
  28. CIMARRON MINING CORP.:  NMD980749378
  29. CLEVE REBER:  LAD980501456
  30. COMBUSTION, INC.:  LAD072606627
  31. COMPASS INDUSTRIES (AVERY DRIVE):  OKD980620983
  32. DELATTE METALS:  LAD052510344
  33. D.L. MUD, INC. :  LAD981058019
  34. DIXIE OIL PROCESSORS, INC. :  TXD089793046
  35. DOUBLE EAGLE REFINERY CO. :  OKD007188717
  36. FOURTH STREET ABANDONED REFINERY:  OKD980696470
  37. GULF COAST VACUUM SERVICES:  LAD980750137
  38. HARRIS (FARLEY STREET):  TXD980745582
  39. LEE ACRES LANDFILL (USDOI):  NMD980750020
  40. MADISONVILLE CREOSOTE WORKS: LAD981522998
  41. MOSLEY ROAD SANITARY LANDFILL:  OKD980620868
  42. OLD INGER OIL REFINERY:  LAD980745533
  43. PREWITT ABANDONED REFINERY:  NMD980622773
  44. SHERIDAN DISPOSAL SERVICES:  TXD062132147
  45. SOL LYNN/INDUSTRIAL TRANSFORMERS:  TXD980873327
  46. SOUTH CAVALCADE STREET:  TXD980810386
  47. SOUTHERN SHIPBUILDING:  LAD008149015
  48. TENTH STREET DUMP/JUNKYARD:  OKD980620967
  49. MID-AMERICA TANNING CO. :  IAD085824688
  50. OGALLALA GROUND WATER CONTAMINATION:  NED986369247
  51. BRODERICK WOOD PRODUCTS:  COD000110254
  52. DENVER RADIUM SITE:  COD980716955
  53. LOWRY LANDFILL:  COD980499248
  54. ROCKY FLATS PLANT (USDOE):  CO7890010526
  55. UTAH POWER AND LIGHT/AMERICAN BARREL CO.:  UTD980667240
  56. WOODBURY CHEMICAL:  COD980667075
  57. DEL NORTE PESTICIDE STORAGE:  CAD000626176
  58. LAWRENCE LIVERMORE NATL. LAB, MAIN SITE (USDOE):  CA2890012584
  59. WASTE DISPOSAL INC. CAD980884357
  60. GENERAL ELECTRIC CO. (SPOKANE APPARATUS SERVICE SHOP):  WAD001865450
  61. MIDWAY LANDFILL:  WAD980638910
  62. PESTICIDE LAB (YAKIMA):  WAD120513957
  63. UNION PACIFIC:  IDD055030852
  64. YAKIMA PLATING CO.:  WAD040187890

Top of page

2006 SWRAU Sites
  1. FORT DEVENS-SUDBURY TRAINING ANNEX:  MAD980520670
  2. NUTMEG VALLEY ROAD:  CTD980669261
  3. PINETTE'S SALVAGE YARD:  MED980732291
  4. PSC RESOURCES:  MAD980731483
  5. REVERE TEXTILE PRINTS CORP.:  CTD004532610
  6. SACO TANNERY WASTE PITS:  MED980520241
  7. SALEM ACRES:  MAD980525240
  8. TANSITOR ELECTRONICS, INC.:  VTD000509174
  9. TINKHAM GARAGE:  NHD062004569
  10. TOWN GARAGE/RADIO BEACON:  NHD981063860
  11. ACTION ANODIZING, PLATING, & POLISHING CORP.:  NYD072366453
  12. ANCHOR CHEMICALS:  NYD001485226
  13. BEC TRUCKING:  NYD980768675
  14. BIOCLINICAL LABORATORIES, INC. :  NYD980768683
  15. C & J DISPOSAL LEASING CO. DUMP:  NYD981561954
  16. COOPER ROAD:  NJD980761381
  17. DENZER & SCHAFER X-RAY CO. :  NJD046644407
  18. FRIEDMAN PROPERTY:  NJD980532832
  19. FRONTERA CREEK:  PRD980640965
  20. GE WIRING DEVICES:  PRD090282757
  21. HOPKINS FARM:  NJD980532840
  22. INDUSTRIAL LATEX CORP. :  NJD981178411
  23. KENMARK TEXTILE CORP. :  NYD075784165
  24. KRYSOWATY FARM:  NJD980529838
  25. M&T DELISA LANDFILL:  NJD085632164
  26. MARATHON BATTERY CORP. :  NYD010959757
  27. NAVAL SECURITY GROUP ACTIVITY:  PR4170027383
  28. PEPE FIELD:  NJD980529598
  29. PIJAK FARM:  NJD980532808
  30. RADIUM CHEMICAL CO., INC. :  NYD001667872
  31. RCA DEL CARIBE:  PRD090370537
  32. RENORA, INC. :  NJD070415005
  33. SPENCE FARM:  NJD980532816
  34. TRONIC PLATING CO., INC. :  NYD002059517
  35. V&M/ALBALADEJO:  PRD987366101
  36. VINELAND STATE SCHOOL:  NJD980529887
  37. WIDE BEACH DEVELOPMENT:  NYD980652259
  38. WITCO CHEMICAL CORP. (OAKLAND PLANT):  NJD045653854
  39. A.I.W. FRANK/MID-COUNTY MUSTANG:  PAD004351003
  40. ALADDIN PLATING:  PAD075993378
  41. AUSTIN AVENUE RADIATION SITE:  PAD987341716
  42. BRODHEAD CREEK:  PAD980691760
  43. C & D RECYCLING:  PAD021449244
  44. CHEM-SOLV, INC. :  DED980714141
  45. COMMODORE SEMICONDUCTOR GROUP:  PAD093730174
  46. ENTERPRISE AVENUE:  PAD980552913
  47. HARVEY & KNOTT DRUM, INC. :  DED980713093
  48. HEBELKA AUTO SALVAGE YARD:  PAD980829329
  49. HENDERSON ROAD:  PAD009862939
  50. KIMBERTON:  PAD980691703
  51. LANSDOWNE RADIATION SITE:  PAD980830921
  52. LEETOWN PESTICIDE:  WVD980693402
  53. LIMESTONE ROAD:  MDD980691588
  54. LINDANE DUMP:  PAD980712798
  55. MATTHEWS ELECTROPLATING:  VAD980712970
  56. METROPOLITAN MIRROR AND GLASS CO., INC. :  PAD982366957
  57. MID-ATLANTIC WOOD PRESERVERS, INC. :  MDD064882889
  58. NCR CORP. (MILLSBORO PLANT) :  DED043958388
  59. NORTH PENN - AREA 12:  PAD057152365
  60. PRESQUE ISLE:  PAD980508865
  61. PUBLICKER INDUSTRIES INC.:  PAD981939200
  62. RECTICON/ALLIED STEEL CORP. :  PAD002353969
  63. RENTOKIL, INC. (VIRGINIA WOOD PRESERVING DIVISION) :  VAD071040752
  64. RESIN DISPOSAL:  PAD063766828
  65. REVERE CHEMICAL CO. :  PAD051395499
  66. RHINEHART TIRE FIRE DUMP:  VAD980831796
  67. ROUTE 940 DRUM DUMP:  PAD981034630
  68. SOUTHERN MARYLAND WOOD TREATING:  MDD980704852
  69. STANLEY KESSLER:  PAD014269971
  70. TYLER REFRIGERATION PIT:  DED980705545
  71. VOORTMAN FARM:  PAD980692719
  72. WADE (ABM) :  PAD980539407
  73. WESTINGHOUSE ELEVATOR CO. PLANT:  PAD043882281
  74. WESTLINE:  PAD980692537
  75. WHITMOYER LABORATORIES:  PAD003005014
  76. AMNICOLA DUMP:  TND980729172
  77. ARLINGTON BLENDING & PACKAGING:  TND980468557
  78. BROWN WOOD PRESERVING:  FLD980728935
  79. CHEMET CO. :  TND987768546
  80. CIBA-GEIGY CORP. (MCINTOSH PLANT) :  ALD001221902
  81. DAVIE LANDFILL:  FLD980602288
  82. DAVIS PARK ROAD TCE:  NCD986175644
  83. DIAMOND SHAMROCK CORP. :  LANDFILL GAD990741092
  84. FCX, INC. (WASHINGTON PLANT) :  NCD981475932
  85. FIRESTONE TIRE & RUBBER CO. (ALBANY PLANT):  GAD990855074
  86. FLOWOOD SITE:  MSD980710941
  87. GALLAWAY PITS:  TND980728992
  88. GEIGER (C & M OIL):  SCD980711279
  89. GENERAL TIRE & RUBBER CO. (MAYFIELD LANDFILL) :  KYD006371074
  90. GOLDEN STRIP SEPTIC TANK SERVICE:  SCD980799456
  91. HOLLINGSWORTH SOLDERLESS TERMINAL:  FLD004119681
  92. HOWE VALLEY LANDFILL:  KYD980501191
  93. KOPPERS CO., INC. (CHARLESTON PLANT) :  SCD980310239
  94. PALMETTO RECYCLING, INC. :  SCD037398120
  95. PIONEER SAND CO. :  FLD056116965
  96. RED PENN SANITATION CO. LANDFILL:  KYD981469794
  97. ROADSIDE PCB SPILL:  NCD980602163
  98. ROBINS AIR FORCE BASE (LANDFILL #4/SLUDGE LAGOON) :  GA1570024330
  99. SCHUYLKILL METALS CORP.:  FLD062794003
  100. SHERWOOD MEDICAL INDUSTRIES:  FLD043861392
  101. SMITH'S FARM:  KYD097267413
  102. WINGATE ROAD MUNICIPAL INCINERATOR DUMP:  FLD981021470
  103. WOODBURY CHEMICAL CO. (PRINCETON PLANT):  FLD004146346
  104. ALSCO ANACONDA:  OHD057243610
  105. ANDERSON DEVELOPMENT CO.:  MID002931228
  106. ARCANUM IRON & METAL:  OHD017506171
  107. AVENUE "E" GROUND WATER CONTAMINATION:  MID980791461
  108. BERLIN & FARRO:  MID000605717
  109. CARTER INDUSTRIALS, INC.:  MID980274179
  110. CARTER LEE LUMBER CO.:  IND016395899
  111. CEMETERY DUMP:  MID980794663
  112. CLIFF/DOW DUMP:  MID980608970
  113. H & K SALES:  MI0001271535
  114. KENT CITY MOBILE HOME PARK:  MID981089915
  115. LOWER ECORSE CREEK DUMP:  MID985574227
  116. PETERSEN SAND & GRAVEL:  ILD003817137
  117. POER FARM:  IND980684583
  118. TRI-STATE PLATING:  IND006038764
  119. UNION SCRAP IRON & METAL CO.:  MND022949192
  120. WHITEFORD SALES & SERVICE INC./NATIONALEASE:  IND980999791
  121. WHITEHALL MUNICIPAL WELLS:  MID980701254
  122. CAL WEST METALS (USSBA) :  NMD097960272
  123. CLEVELAND MILL:  NMD981155930
  124. MALLARD BAY LANDING BULK PLANT:  LA0000187518
  125. PAGANO SALVAGE:  NMD980749980
  126. ROCKWOOL INDUSTRIES INC. :  TXD066379645
  127. SOUTH 8TH STREET LANDFILL:  ARD980496723
  128. TEX-TIN CORP. :  TXD062113329
  129. 57TH AND NORTH BROADWAY STREETS SITE:  KSD981710247
  130. AIDEX CORP. :  IAD042581256
  131. ARKANSAS CITY DUMP:  KSD980500789
  132. BIG RIVER SAND CO.:  KSD980686174
  133. DES MOINES TCE:  IAD980687933
  134. DOEPKE DISPOSAL (HOLLIDAY):  KSD980632301
  135. E.I. DU PONT DE NEMOURS & CO., INC. (COUNTY ROAD X23):  IAD980685804
  136. ELECTRO-COATINGS, INC.:  IAD005279039
  137. ELLISVILLE SITE:  MOD980633010
  138. FAIRFIELD COAL GASIFICATION PLANT:  IAD981124167
  139. FARMERS' MUTUAL COOPERATIVE:  IAD022193577
  140. HYDRO-FLEX INC. :  KSD007135429
  141. JOHN DEERE (OTTUMWA WORKS LANDFILLS):  IAD005291182
  142. JOHNS' SLUDGE POND:  KSD980631980
  143. KEM-PEST LABORATORIES:  MOD980631113
  144. LABOUNTY SITE:  IAD980631063
  145. LEE CHEMICAL:  MOD980853519
  146. MIDWEST MANUFACTURING/NORTH FARM:  IAD069625655
  147. MINKER/STOUT/ROMAINE CREEK:  MOD980741912
  148. NORTHWESTERN STATES PORTLAND CEMENT CO.:  IAD980852461
  149. RED OAK CITY LANDFILL:  IAD980632509
  150. SHAW AVENUE DUMP:  IAD980630560
  151. SHELLER-GLOBE CORP. DISPOSAL:  IAD980630750
  152. SHENANDOAH STABLES:  MOD980685838
  153. SHERWOOD MEDICAL CO.:  NED084626100
  154. SYNTEX FACILITY:  MOD007452154
  155. TIMES BEACH:  MOD980685226
  156. WAVERLY GROUND WATER CONTAMINATION:  NED980862718
  157. WHEELING DISPOSAL SERVICE CO., INC., LANDFILL:  MOD000830554
  158. WHITE FARM EQUIPMENT CO. DUMP:  IAD065210734
  159. INTERMOUNTAIN WASTE OIL REFINERY:  UT0001277359
  160. MINOT LANDFILL:  NDD980959548
  161. MONTICELLO MILL TAILINGS (USDOE) :  UT3890090035
  162. MONTICELLO RADIOACTIVELY CONTAMINATED PROPERTIES:  UTD980667208
  163. MOUAT INDUSTRIES:  MTD021997689
  164. OGDEN DEFENSE DEPOT (DLA) :  UT9210020922
  165. PETROCHEM RECYCLING CORP./EKOTEK PLANT:  UTD093119196
  166. PORTLAND CEMENT (KILN DUST 2 & 3) :  UTD980718670
  167. ROSE PARK SLUDGE PIT:  UTD980635452
  168. SHARON STEEL CORP. (MIDVALE TAILINGS):  UTD980951388
  169. SMUGGLER MOUNTAIN:  COD980806277
  170. WASATCH CHEMICAL CO. (LOT 6):  UTD000716399
  171. WHITEWOOD CREEK:  SDD980717136
  172. WILLIAMS PIPE LINE CO. DISPOSAL PIT:  SDD000823559
  173. BECKMAN INSTRUMENTS (PORTERVILLE PLANT):  CAD048645444
  174. CELTOR CHEMICAL WORKS:  CAD980638860
  175. FIRESTONE TIRE & RUBBER CO. (SALINAS PLANT):  CAD990793887
  176. KOPPERS CO., INC. (OROVILLE PLANT):  CAD009112087
  177. LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP.:  CAD065021594
  178. LUKE AIR FORCE BASE:  AZ0570024133
  179. MCCOLL:  CAD980498695
  180. MGM BRAKES:  CAD000074120
  181. RALPH GRAY TRUCKING CO.:  CAD981995947
  182. SACRAMENTO ARMY DEPOT:  CA0210020780
  183. SCHOFIELD BARRACKS (USARMY):  HI7210090026
  184. SELMA TREATING CO.:  CAD029452141
  185. SHARPE ARMY DEPOT:  CA8210020832
  186. T.H. AGRICULTURE & NUTRITION CO.:  CAD009106220
  187. WESTERN PACIFIC RAILROAD CO.:  CAD980894679
  188. ALLIED PLATING, INC.:  ORD009051442
  189. ARCTIC SURPLUS:  AKD980988158
  190. ARRCOM (DREXLER ENTERPRISES):  IDD000800961
  191. BONNEVILLE POWER ADMINISTRATION ROSS COMPLEX (USDOE):  WA1891406349
  192. HAMILTON ISLAND LANDFILL (USA/COE):  WA5210890096
  193. PORT HADLOCK DETACHMENT (USNAVY):  WA4170090001
  194. TOFTDAHL DRUMS:  WAD980723506

Top of page