Jump to main content.


Tribal UST Program Contacts

This page provides information about tribal UST program contacts and tribal UST contacts with federal credentials.

Contents

Tribal UST Program Contacts

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |

| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |


A

Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
2025 South Gordon Cooper Drive
Shawnee, OK 74801

Ken Jones, Environmental Director
405-214-4235
kenj@astribe.com

 

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
5401 Dinah Shore Drive
Palm Springs, CA  92262

Margaret Park
760-883-1326
mpark@aguacaliente.net

 

Alabama Coushatta Tribe of Texas
571 State Park Road 56
Livingston, TX  77351

Kyle Williams, Vice-Chairperson
tckwilliams@actribe.org

 

Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1220
Anadarko, OK  73005

Ernest Redbird, Environmental Director
405-247-2358
tanequodle@yahoo.com

 

Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of Montana
603 Court Avenue
P. O. Box 1027
Poplar, MT  59255-1027

Jeff Berger, UST/LUST Coordinator
406-768-2324
Jberger78@hotmail.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


B

Blackfeet Nation
P.O. Box 2029
Browning, MT  59417

Ronald Ingraham, UST/LUST Coordinator
403-338-7421
ringraham@3rivers.net

 

Blue Lake Rancheria
428 Chartin Road
P.O. Box 798
Blue Lake, CA  95525

Joe Martinez, UST Inspector
707-668-9770 ext. 3601
jmartinez@bluelakecasino.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


C

Cayuga Nation
P.O. Box 116
Akron, NY 14001

Chief William C. Jacobs, Indian Nation Leadership Representative
Chief Samuel George, Indian Nation Leadership Representative
716-542-1066
cayugaconnect@netzero.net

Dan Hill, HETF Environmental Technician
4061 Truesdale
Union Springs, NY 13160
315-889-5120
dhill@hetf.org

 

Cedarville Rancheria
Tribal Office
300 West 1st Street
Alturas, CA 96101

 

Cherokee Nation
UST Program
208 E. Allen Road
Tahlequah, OK  74464

Ryan Callison, Environmental Director
918-453-5093
Ryan-callison@cherokee.org

David O. Hayes, Environmental Specialist II
918-453-5149
david-hayes@cherokee.org

 

Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 590
Eagle Butte, SD  57625-0590

David Nelson, Environmental Director
605-964-6558, ext. 22
dnelson@crstepd.org

 

Chickasaw Nation
2020 Lonnie Abbot Road
Ada, OK  74820

Josh Presley, Environmental Manager
580-272-5417
josh.presley@chickasaw.net

Mack Peterson, Section Head
580-272-5415
mack.peterson@chickasaw.net

 

Chippewa Cree Tribe
Water Resources Department
P.O. Box 544
Box Elder, MT  59521-0544
406-395-4225

Jonathan J. Eagleman, Water Resources Director
eaglemanjonathan@gmail.com

Joseph J. LaFromboise Jr.
bearpawjoe@yahoo.com

Wyatt Decora, Brownfields Coordinator

 

Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
P.O. Box 661
Charenton, LA  70523

Tony Darden, Public Work Director
337-423-4973
tonydarden@chitimacha.gov

 

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
208 Choctaw Industrial Drive
Hugo, OK  74743

 

Citizen Potawatomi Nation
41707 Hardesty Road
Shawnee, OK 74801

Jody Johnson, Environmental Specialist
405-878-4672
jody.johnson@potawatomi.org

 

Colorado River Indian Tribe
Rt. 1, Box 23-B
Parker, AZ  85344

Cheyenne Garcia
928-662-4336
che.garcia@critepo.com

 

Comanche Nation
P.O. Box  908
Lawton, OK  73502

Brian Stillwell, Environmental Director
580-492-3754
brians@one-mail.com

Elia Ahdosy, Transit Manager
580-492-3340
eliaa@comanchenation.com

 

Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes
301 Main Street
Polson, MT  59860-0278

Tom McClure, UST/LUST Coordinator
406-883-2888 ext. 7234
tommc@cskt.org

 

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
604 West 4th Street, Suite C & D
Toppenish, WA  98948

Wil Badonie, Environmental Specialist
509-865-5121 ext. 6079
wbadonie@yakama.com

Elizabeth Sanchey
509-865-5121 ext. 6038
esanchey@yakama.com

 

Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation
P.O. Box 6104
195 Tribal Center Road
Ibapah, UT  84034

Ed Naranjo
435-234-1302
ednaranjo@goshutetribe.com

 

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation
P.O. Box 638
Pendleton, OR  97801

Andy Du Mont
541-276-3099
andydumont@ctuir.com

 

Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
P.O. Box 1107
Elton, LA  70532

Newton Abshire, Environmental Manager
337-738-3404
nabshire@coushattatribela.org

 

Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 380
Fort Thompson, SD 57339-0380

Wanda Gourneau, Environmental Director
605-245-2608
swan57339@yahoo.com

Kyle Kirkie, UST/LUST Coordinator
605-245-2105
Ust_kirkie@hotmail.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


D

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


E

Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Environmental Department
P.O. Box 455
Cherokee, NC  28719

Jamie Long, Manager
828-497-1859
jamilong@nc-cherokee.com

Gary D. Sneed, Environmental Regulatory Specialist
828-497-1800
garysnee@nc-cherokee.com

Patrick Breedlove, Environmental Regulatory Specialist
828-497-1885
patrbree@nc-cherokee.com

 

Eastern Shoshone and Northern Arapaho Tribes
Wind River Environmental Quality Commission
P.O. Box 217
Fort Washakie, WY 82514-0217

Likilo St. Clair, UST Coordinator
307-332-3164
kilojohn77@yahoo.com

 

Eight Northern Indian Pueblos Council
Office of Environmental and Technical Assistance
Albuquerque Office
4001 Carlisle Blvd. NE Suite N
Albuquerque, NM  87107

Northern Office
327 Eagle Drive
P.O. Box 969
Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566

Leonard Sabatino, Environmental Specialist
505-692-8772
lsabatino@enipc.org

Sage Deon, Environmental Specialist
505-692-8181
sdeon@enipc.org

 

Ely Shoshone Tribe
16 Shoshone Circle
Ely, NV  89301

Cindy Marques-Ely
775-289-4133
cindysm2@sbcglobal.net

 

Estom Yumeka Maidu of the Enterprise Rancheria
2133 Monte Vista Avenue
Oroville, CA 95966
530-532-9214

Cindy Smith, Environmental Director
cindys@enterpriserancheria.org

Ren Reynolds, Environmental Technician
renr@enterpriserancheria.org

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


F

Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
1720 Big Lake Road
Cloquet, MN  55720

Bruno Zagar
218-879-4593
brunozagar@fdlrez.com

Mike Kesner
218-878-8029

 

Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation
P.O. Box 17779
Fountain Hills, AZ  85269

Andrew Travers
480-816-7182

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


G

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


H

Haudenosaunee Environmental Task Force (HETF)
(Cayuga, Onondaga, Tonawanda Seneca & Tuscarora Nations)
P.O. Box 366
Rooseveltown, NY 13683

Dave Arquette, Director
518-358-3381 or 518-358-4592
darquette@hetf.org

 

Ho-Chunk Nation
Department of Environmental Health
P.O. Box 636
Black River Falls, WI  54615

Carol Rollins, Director
715-284-9851 ext. 5062
carol.rollins@ho-chunk.com

Kevin Gunderson, Environmental Specialist
715-284-9851
kevin.gunderson@ho-chunk.com

 

Hopi Tribe
P.O. Box 123
Kykotsmovi, AZ  86039

Gayle Honanie
928-734-3631
gshonanie@hopi.nsn.us

Alfonso Mahkewa
928-734-3633
amahkewa@hopi.nsn.us

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


I

Inter Tribal Council of Arizona
2214 N. Central Avenue, Suite 100
Phoeniz, AZ  85004
602-258-4822

Elaine Wilson, Environmental Programs Director
elaine.wilson@itcaonline.com

Elaina Doral, Environmental Program Coordinator
elaina.doral@itcaonline.com

 

Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan
2956 Ashmum Street, Suite A
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783

Greg Shubel, Geologist/Environmental Specialist
906-632-6896 ext. 117
gshubel@itcmi.org

 

Inter-Tribal Environmental Council
208 E. Allen Road
Tahlequah, OK  74464

Robert Largent, GIS Applications Developer
918-453-5106
Robert-Largent@cherokee.org

David Hayes, Environmental Specialist II
918-453-5149
david-hayes@cherokee.org

Bobby Short, Manager UST/Superfund
918-453-5089
bshort@cherokee.org

 

Iowa Tribe of Kansas & Nebraska
3345 B Thrasher Road
White Cloud, KS  66094-9624

Vernon Rhodd, Road Maintenance Supervisor
785-595-3390 or 785-595-6608
itroads@rainbowtel.net

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


J

Jicarilla Apache Nation
Environmental Protection Office
P.O. Box 507
Dulce, NM  87528

Cordell TeCube, Environmental Director
505-759-7421
cltecube@yahoo.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


K

Kickapoo Tribe of Kansas
1107 Goldfinch Road
Horton, KS  66439

Luke Terry
785-486-2601 ext. 1
luke.terry@ktik-nsn.gov

 

Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 70
McCloud, OK  74851

Darren Shields, Environmental Director
405-964-5967
dshields@kickapootribeofoklahoma.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


L

La Jolla Band of Luiseño Indians
22000 Highway 76
Pauma Valley, CA 92061

Rob Roy, Environmental Director
760-742-3790 ext. 407
rob.roy@lajolla-nsn.gov

 

Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
115 6th Street NW, Suite E
Cass Lake, MN  56633

Sydney Harper, UST Compliance Coordinator/
Air Quality Technician
218-760-2263
sydney.harper@lldrm.org

 

Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
7500 Odawa Circle
Harbor Springs, MI  49740

Christina Coger, Environmental Services Coordinator
231-242-1571
ccoger@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov

Kevin Hurrell, Enivronmental Response Specialist
231-242-1573
khurrell@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov

 

Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
187 Oyate Circle
Lower Brule, South Dakota 57548

George Honeywell, Environmental Director
ghoneywell@lbst-epo.org
605-473-0163

 

Lower Sioux
P.O. Box 308
Morton, MN 56270

Jesse Anderson, Environmental Specialist
507-920-8149
jesse.anderson@lowersioux.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


M

Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
P.O. Box 3202
Mashantucket, CT 06338

Michael Boland, Director of Natural Resources
860-396-6740
860-396-6745 (fax)
MBoland@mptn-nsn.gov

 

Mescalero Apache Tribe
P.O. Box 250
Mescalero, NM  88340

Thora Walsh-Padilla, Director
575-464-4711
thora@mescalerodrmp.net

 

Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida
P.O. Box 440021
Tamiami Station
Miami, FL 33144

Kevin Donaldson, Environmental Technician
305-223-8380 ext. 2246
kevind@miccosukeetribe.com

 

Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
43408 Oodena Drive
Onamia, MN  56359

Scott Hansen, Environmental Program Manager
320-532-7445
scott.hansen@millelacsband.com

 

Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
P.O. Box 6010
101 Lagoon Road
Choctaw, MS  39350

Jerry Cain, Environmental Manager
Office of Environmental Protection
601-663-7514
jerry.cain@choctaw.org

Scottie Wallace, Environmental Specialist
601-663-7846
scottie.wallace@choctaw.org

 

Mohegan Tribe
Mohegan Tribal Environmental Protection Department
5 Crow Hill Road
Uncasville, CT 06382

Jean E. McInnis, CHMM
Administrator
860-862-6112
jmcinnis@moheganmail.com

 

Morongo Band of Mission Indians
12700 Pumarra Road
Banning, CA  92220

Jon Castillo, Environmental Technician
951-755-6187
jcastillo@morongo-nsn.gov

Dana Devries, Environmental Specialist II
951-755-5198
ddevries@morongo-nsn.gov

 

Muscogee (Creek) Nation
P.O. Box 580
Okmulgee, OK  74447

Glenn Moore, Environmental Director
918-549-2576
glennmarchmoore@yahoo.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


N

Native American Environmental Protection Coalition (NAEPC)
27368 Via Industria, Suite 105
Temecula, CA 92590

Jill Sherman-Warne, Executive Director
951-296-5595 ph
951-296-5109 fax
951-595-1027 cell
jill@naepc.com

Helen Herrera, Administrative Assistant
951-296-5595 ph
951-296-5109 fax
hherrera@naepc.com

Christine Foster, Education and Training Coordinator
951-296-5595
cfoster@naepc.com

 

Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515

Diane Malone
928-871-7994
Dianemalone54@hotmail.com

Henry Haven, Geologist
928-871-7997
hhavenjr@hotmail.com

Nathaniel Yazzie, Environmental Technician
928-871-7993
nlyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

Tanya Yazzie, Environmental Specialist
928-871-7993
tyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

Warren Roan, Environmental Specialist
928-871-7995
warrenjroan@navajo-nsn.gov

Pam Maples (Patricia A. Maples), Environmental Specialist
928-871-7993
pmaples@navajo-nsn.gov

 

Nez Perce Tribe
Department of Natural Resources
Water Resources Division
P. O. Box 365
Lapwai, ID  83540

James Holt, Director
208-843-7368 ext. 3882
jamesh@nzperce.org

Kevin Brackney, Groundwater Program Leader
208-843-7368 ext. 3893
kevinb@nezperce.org

Judy Goodson, UST-GIS Specialist
208-843-7368 ext. 3888
judyg@nezperce.org

Jerrod Rickman, UST Inspector
208-843-7368 ext. 3896
jerrodr@nezperce.org

 

Northern Cheyenne Tribe
P.O. Box 128
Lame Deer, Montana  59043-0128

Sherrell S. Fisher, UST/LUST Coordinator
406-477-6506 ext. 107
sherrell.fisher@cheyennenation.com

 

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


O

Oglala Sioux Tribe
Environmental Program
P.O. Box 2008
Pine Ridge, SD  57770-2070

Randy Bettelyoun, UST/LUST Coordinator
605-867-5236
ostust@oglala.org or ostepreb@gwtc.net


Ohkay Owingeh
Environmental Department
P.O. Box 717
San Juan Pueblo, NM  87566

Naomi Archuleta
UST Contact
505-852-4212
archuleta2001@netscape.net

 

Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
P. O. Box NE
Macy, NE  68039

Amen Sheridan
402-857-5391 ext. 104
talkingbird234@yahoo.com

 

Oneida Indian Nation
306 Diamond Street
Canastota, NY  13032-1303

Michael Massena
315-829-8351
mmassena@oneida-nation.org

Meghan Beakman
5218 Patrick Road
Verona, NY 13421
315-361-7711
mbeakman@oneida-nation.org

 

Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
P.O. Box 365
7332 Water Circle Place
Oneida, WI  54155

Jeff Mears, Environmental Area Manager
920-869-4555
jmears@oneidanation.org

Victoria Flowers, Environmental Specialist
920-869-4548
vflowers@oneidanation.org

Shawn Suri, Environmental Compliance Inspector
920-869-4559
ssuri@oneidanation.org

 

Onondaga Nation
102 W. Conklin Avenue
Nedrow, NY 13120

Jeanne Shenandoah
315-492-1440
jessicajshenandoah@gmail.com

Curtis Waterman, HETF
315-256-5660
cwaterman@hetf.org

 

Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Oklahoma
8151 Highway 177
Red Rock, OK  74651

Verona Deer, Environmental Technican
580-723-4466 ext. 123
Verona@omtribe.org

 

Ottowa Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 110
Miami, OK  74355

Roy Ross, Project Manager
918-540-2377
roy-ross@sbcglobal.net

Cheryl Stafford, Environmental Director
918-541-1902
cherylstafford@sbcglobal.net

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


P

Pascua Yaqui Tribe
7474 S. Camino De Oeste
Tucson, AZ  85757

Bill Campbell
520-879-6365

 

Pawnee Nation
P.O. Box 470
Pawnee, OK  74058

Monty Matlock, Environmental Director
918-762-3655
mmatlock@pawneenation.org

Kelton Kersey, Environmental Specialist
918-762-3655
kkersey@pawneenation.org

 

Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama
Environmental Department
5811 Jack Springs Road
Atmore, AL  36502

Ralph McCullers, Director
251-368-9136 ext. 2680
rmccullers@pci-nsn.gov

 

Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
P.O. Box 288
Niobrara, NE  68760

Julia Sage
402-857-3391
julias@poncatribe-ne.org

 

Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation
16281 Q. Road
Mayetta, KS  66509

Virginia LeClere, Environmental Manager
785-966-2946 ext. 405
valeclere@pbpnation.org

 

Prairie Island Indian Community
5636 Sturgeon Lake Road
Welch, MN 55089

Apryl Carlson, Environmental Technician
651-385-4133
acarlson@piic.org

 

Pueblo of Acoma
Environmental Protection Office
P.O. Box 370
Acoma, NM  87034

Robert MoQuino, Director
505-552-5166
rmoquino@puebloofacoma.org

Arlene Garcia, Environmental Technician
505-552-5528
armgarcia@puebloofacoma.org

Lawrence Riley, Environmental Technician
505-552-5166
lriley@puebloofacoma.org

 

Pueblo of Cochiti
Department of Natural Resources & Conservation
P.O. Box 70
Cochiti Pueblo, NM  87072

Jacob Pecos, Environmental Director
505-465-0617
jacob_pecos@pueblodecochiti.org

Vernon Garcia, Environmental Technician
505-465-0617
vernon_garcia@pueblodecochiti.org

 

Pueblo of Isleta
Natural Resources Department
P.O. Box 1270
Isleta Pueblo, NM 87022

Abel Camarena, Director
505-869-5748
po135960@isletapueblo.com

Ramona Montoya, Environmental Director
505-724-9240
po136871@isletapueblo.com

 

Pueblo of Jemez
Department of Resource Protection
P.O. Box 100
Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024

Greg Kaufman, Director
575-834-7696
gkaufman@jemezpueblo-drp.org

 

Pueblo of Laguna
Environmental and Natural Resources
P.O. Box 194
Laguna Pueblo, NM 87026

Amy Garcia, Environmental Specialist
505-552-7546 ext. 14
cgarcia@lagunatribe.org

Adam M. Ringia, ENRD Director
505-552-7512
aringia@lagunatribe.org

 

Pueblo of Nambe
Department of Environmental and Natural Resources
Rt.1 Box 117-BB
Santa Fe, NM  87506

Nichole Carnevale, Environmental Director
505-455-4420
n.carnevale@nambepueblo.org

 

Pueblo of Picuris
Environment Department
P. O. Box 158
Penasco, NM 81553

Loraine Snake, Office Manager
575-587-0110
lorraine.snake@yahoo.com

 

Pueblo of Pojoaque
Environment Department
39 Camino de Rincon
Santa Fe, NM 87506

Adam Duran, Environmental Director
505-455-2278
aduran@puebloofpojoaque.org

 

Pueblo of San Felipe
Natural Resources Department
P.O. Box 4339
San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87001

Mike Barthel, Director
505-771-6637
mbarthel@sfpueblo.com

Pinu'u Stout
505-771-6628
pstout@sfpueblo.com

 

Pueblo of San Ildefonso
Department of Environmental Protection and
Cultural Preservation (DECP)
02 Tunyo Po
Santa Fe, NM 87506

Raymond Martinez, Environmental Director
405-455-4127
rmartinez@sanipueblo.org

Alexander King, DECP UST Contact
505-455-4123
aaking@sanipueblo.org

 

Pueblo of Sandia
Environmental Department
481 Sandia Loop
Bernalillo, NM  87004

Frank Chaves, Environmental Director
505-867-5084

 

Pueblo of Santa Clara
Office of Environmental Affairs
P.O. Box 580
Espanola, NM  87532

Joseph Mark Chavarria
505-753-7326 ext. 246
jchavarria@santaclarapueblo.org

 

Pueblo of Santo Domingo
Environmental Department
P.O. Box 70
Santo Domingo, NM 87052

Kenny Lovato, Environmental Director
505-465-0055
klovato@sdutilities.com

 

Pueblo of Tesuque
Environment Department
Rt. 42 Box 360-T
Santa Fe, NM  87506

John Stokely, Environmental Director
505-955-7746
jstokely@pueblooftesuque.org

 

Pueblo of Zuni
Zuni Environmental Protection Program
P.O. Box 339
Zuni, NM 87327

Levi Lementino, Administrative Officer/Acting Program Manager
505-782-2484 home
505-250-2642 mobile
llemen@ashiwi.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Q

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


R

Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 279
Red Lake, MN  56671

Cody Charwood, Environmental Program Director
218-679-1611
ccharwood@redlakenation.org

John LeBlanc, Environmental Response Coordinator
218-679-1626
jleblanc@redlakenation.org

 

Rosebud Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 658
c/o Sicangu Oyate Land Office
Rosebud, SD  57570 - 0658

Kevin Boyd, Environmental Director
605-747-2933
sicangukev@yahoo.com

Clifford Broken Leg III, UST/LUST Coordinator
605-747-2933
charlebl@yahoo.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


S

Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska
305 N. Main Street
Reserve, KS 66434

Rick Campbell, Environmental Department Director
785-742-4707
rick.campbell@sacfoxenviro.org

 

Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa (Meskwaki Nation)
1826 340th Street
Tarna, IA  52339

Curtis Seymour
641-484-4600 ext. 205
director.mpw@meskwaki-nsn.gov

 

Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe
7070 E. Broadway
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858

Michael Fisher
989-775-4080
mfisher@sagchip.org

 

Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community
10005 E. Osborne Road
Scottsdale, AZ  85256

Tudor Montague
480-362-7633

 

San Carlos Apache Tribe
34 West Tonto Street
San Carlos, AZ  85550

Loretta Stone
928-475-2218
scatepa@scatcom.net

 

Santee Sioux Nation of Nebraska
52948 Highway 12
Niobrara, NE  68760

Felix Kitto
402-857-3347
santeeenvirodept@yahoo.com

 

Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Environmental Protection Office
P.O. Box 1603
Seminole, OK  74818

Mickey D. Douglas, Environmental Director
405-382-5112
douglas.mesno-nsn.gov

Yannah Factor, Compliance Officer
P.O. Box 1278
Seminole, OK  74868
405-303-2683

 

Seminole Tribe of Florida
Environmental Resource Management Department
6300 Stirling Road
Hollywood, FL  33024

Cherise Maples, Director
954-966-6300 ext. 10632
cmaples@semtribe.com

Kathryn Colbert, Environmental Scientist
954-965-4380 ext. 10623
kathryncolbert@semtribe.com

Jerry Randolph, Field Technician
863-763-4128
500 Harney Pond Road
Okeechobee, FL  33024
jerryrandolph@semtribe.com

 

Seneca Nation of Indians
84 Iroquois Drive
Irving, NY 14081

Anthony Memmo
716-532-2546

Matthew Toguns, Compliance Officer
716-532-2546
Matt.twoguns@sni.org

 

Shinnecock Indian Nation
P. O. Box 5006
Southampton, NY 11969

Randy King
631-283-6143
sination@optonline.net

 

Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation
Environmental Waste Management Program
P.O Box 306
Fort Hall, ID  83203

Kelly Wright, EWMP Manager
208-478-3905
kwright@sbtribes.com

Talia T. Martin, Environmental Scientist
208-236-1060
tamartin@sbtribes.com

 

Sisseton Wahpeton Oyate
P.O. Box 509
Agency Village, SD  57262-0509

Gabrielle Tiomanipi, UST/LUST Coordinator
605-698-6575
gabriellet@swo-nsn.gov

 

Smith River Rancheria
140 Rowdy Creek Road
Smith River, CA  95567

Phillip Whipple
707-487-9255

 

Southern Ute Indian Tribe
P.O. Box 737 Mail Slot 81
Ignacio, CO 81137-0737

Tom Johnson, Environmental Program Division Head
970-563-0100 ext 2229
tojohns@southernute-nsn.gov

Loren Jones, UST Coordinator
970-563-0133 ext 3213
ljones@southernute-nsn.gov

 

St. Regis Mohawk Tribe
412 State Route 37
Akwesasne, NY  13655

Ken Jock
518-358-5937
ken.jock@srmt-nsn.gov

Les Benedict
518-358-5937
les.benedict@srmt-nsn.gov

 

Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box 516
104 S. River Road
Fort Yates, ND  58538-5516

Janet White Bull Frazier, UST/LUST Coordinator
701-854-3823, ext. 112
jfrazier@standingrock.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


T

Three Affiliated Tribes
204 W. Main Street
New Town, ND  58763-9404

Leslie Baker, UST/LUST Coordinator
701-627-4569
blairbaker@mhanation.com

 

Tohono O’Odham Nation
Environmental Protection Office
P.O. Box 837
Sells, AZ  85634

Fred Orosco, Supervisor
520-383-8681
frederick.orosco@tonation-nsn.gov

Lorinda Sam, Program Manager
520-383-8681
lorinda.sam@tonation-nsn.gov

 

Tonawanda Band of Seneca
7027 Meadville Road
Basom, NY  14013

Mardell Sundown, Environmental Intern
716-542-2684
mfsundown@aol.com

Linda Logan, Environmental Intern
716-564-2243
llogan@hetf.org

 

Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma
1 Rush Buffalo Road
Tonkawa, OK  74653

Lenden Allen, Environmental Director
580-628-7022
lallen@tonkawatribe.com

 

Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 900
Belcourt, ND  58316-0730

Don DeCoteau, UST/LUST Coordinator
701-477-0407 ext 229
donjdakota@hotmail.com

 

Tuscarora Nation
5226E Walmore Road
Lewiston, NY 14092

Neil Patterson, Jr., Director Environment Program
npatterson@hetf.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


U

United South and Eastern Tribes Inc.
Environmental Resource Management
711 Stewarts Ferry Pike Suite 100
Nashville, TN  37214

Jerry Pardilla, Director
615-467-1533
jpardilla@usetinc.org

 

Ute Indian Tribe
Land Use Department
P.O. Box 190
Fort Duchesne, UT 84026-0190

Mike Natchees, Environmental Coordinator
463-725-4801
miken@utetribe.com

 

Ute Mountain Ute
P.O. Box 448
520 Sunset Boulevard
Towaoc, CO  81334-0448

Scott Clow, Environmental Director
970-564-5432
sclow@utemountain.org

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


V

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


W

Washoe Tribe of California and Nevada
919 U.S. Hwy 395 South
Gardnerville, NV  89410
775-265-8600

Marie Barry, Environmental Director
775-265-8689
marie.barry@washoetribe.us

Tara Hess, UST Federal Inspector
775-265-8691
tara.hess@washoetribe.us

 

White Earth Band of Chippewa
216 N Main Street
P.O. Box 393
Mahnomen, MN  56557

Richard Heisler, UST Coordinator
218-935-2488
richardh@whiteearth.com

 

White Mountain Apache Tribe
P.O. Box 2109
Whiteriver, AZ  85941

Brenda Begay, Environmental Manager
928-338-2474
bbegay@wmat.us

Delbert Altaha, Air Quality Officer
928-338-2469
daltaha@wmat.us

Terry Hill, Environmental Specialist
928-338-2484
thill@wmat.us

 

Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
P.O. Box 687
Winnebago, NE  68071

Anthony Wood
402-878-4060 ext. 1001
winnebagoepd@yahoo.com

Molly Feldick
402-878-4060 ext. 1005
bagobrownfields@yahoo.com

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


X

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Y

Yakama Nation
Environmental Management Program
P. O. Box 151
Toppenish, WA  98948

Elizabeth Sanchey, Program Manager
509-865-5121 ext 6038
esanchey@yakama.com

Wil Badonie, Water Quality Technician II
509-865-5121 ext 6079
wbadonie@yakama.com

 

Yurok Tribe
Environmental Program
Pollution Prevention Division
P.O. Box 1027
Klamath, CA  95548

Ray Martell, Assistant Director
707-482-1822 ext. 1012
rmartell@yuroktribe.nsn.us

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Z

[ TOP OF INDEX ]


Tribal UST Contacts With Federal Credentials

Wil Badonie, Yakama Nation
P.O. Box 151
Toppenish, WA 98948
509-865-5121 ext. 6079
wbadonie@yakama.com

 

Scott Hansen, Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
43408 Oodena Drive
Onamia, MN 56359
320-532-7445
scott.hansen@millelacsband.com

 

Henry Haven, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7997
hhavenjr@hotmail.com

 

Tara Hess, Washoe Tribe of California and Nevada
919 U.S. Hwy 395 South
Gardnerville, NV 89410
775-265-8691
tara.hess@washoetribe.us

 

John LeBlanc, Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
P.O. Box 279
Red Lake, MN 56671
218-679-1626
jleblanc@redlakenation.org

 

Tom McClure, Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation
301 Main Street
Polson, MT  59860
406-883-2888 ext. 7234
tommc@cskt.org

 

Jerrod Rickman, Nez Perce
P.O. Box 365
Lapwai, ID 83540
208-843-7368 ext. 3896
Jerrodr@nezperce.org

 

Warren Roan, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7995
warrenjroan@navajo-nsn.gov

 

Greg Shubel, Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan
2956 Ashmun Street, Suite A
Sault Ste. Marie, MI  49783
906-632-6896 ext. 117
gshubel@itcmi.org

 

Shawn Suri, Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
P.O. Box 365
7332 Water Circle Place
Oneida, WI 54155
920-869-4559

 

Nathaniel Yazzie, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7993
nlyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

 

Tanya Yazzie, Navajo Nation
P.O. Box 339
Window Rock, AZ  86515
928-871-7993
tyazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

[ TOP OF INDEX ]

 

UST Technical Assistance Contacts For Tribes

For Tribal UST Training

Inter Tribal Council of Arizona
2214 N. Central Avenue, Suite 100
Phoenix, AZ  85004
602-258-4822

Elaine Wilson, Environmental Programs Director
elaine.wilson@itcaonline.com

Jessica Olmstead, Environmental Program Specialist
602-307-1526
jessica.olmstead@itcaonline.com

 

For Tribal Technical Assistance and Training

Institute for Tribal Environmental Professionals (ITEP)
Northern Arizona University
P.O. Box 15004
Flagstaff, AZ 86011

Todd Barnell, Program Coordinator Senior
928-523-3840
todd.barnell@nau.edu

John Mead, Program Coordinator Senior
928-523-2005
john.mead@nau.edu

Top of page


Local Navigation


Jump to main content.