An official website of the United States government.

Lead

What changes in a renovation firm's status require an amendment of certification and how much will it cost?

Answer: In accordance with § 745.89(c), any change to the information reported to EPA in a firm's most recent certification application must be reported in an amended certification application. There is no fee associated with the submission of an amended certification.

Question Number: 23002-21581

Find a printable PDF copy of all frequent questions pertaining to lead.