An official website of the United States government.

Are petroleum products exempt from 311 and 312?

Are petroleum products exempt from the reporting requirements of Sections 311 and 312?

Petroleum products are not specifically exemptd from Sections 311 and 312 reporting. However, some products could fall under the exemptions listed in Section 311(e).